Symbiotec Pharmalab logo

Symbiotec Pharmalab shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SYMBIOTECBSE: 544889Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Symbiotec Pharmalab Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Sep 2026 · Issue price ₹988
Last close ₹1,274.70down ₹3.10 (0.24%)BSE ₹1,274.00

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,277.80.

28 Oct: open ₹1,285.90, high ₹1,294.40, low ₹1,248.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 1 Sep 2026 to 28 Oct 2026
₹934.20Low, 1 Sep 2026₹1,309.90High, 16 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹8,191 Cr
P/E
No full year
P/B
No balance sheet
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Sep 2026
Volume, NSE
3,50,41834.4% delivered

Symbiotec Pharmalab's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Symbiotec Pharmalab, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters33.28%
  • Foreign institutions3.79%
  • Indian institutions33.17%
  • Individuals and others29.76%
Per centSep 2026
33.28%
Indian promoters33.28%
66.72%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares38.54%
Shares in issue6,42,56,112
Shares locked in3,83,20,754
Promoters' shares locked in1,82,04,297
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Symbiotec Pharmalab shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

81,747Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2026
All shareholders81,747
9
Indian promoters9
81,738
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Symbiotec Pharmalab promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Satwani Holdings LLP, 15.28%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Satwani Holdings LLPIndian companies, trusts and others15.28%98,19,88522.69%77.31%
Anil SatwaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.75%75,59,10416.04%83.96%
Kashish SatwaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.28%27,50,89618.21%81.79%
Sushil SatwaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.92%12,33,93825.44%100.00%
Swati SachdevIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%10,0000.00%100.00%
Sunil SatwaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%10,0000.00%100.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Symbiotec Pharmalab lock-in dates

At listing on 1 Sep 2026, 68.7% of the shares were locked in; the rest were free to sell from that day.

Free to sell fromSharesOf all shares
26 Sep 202626,62,9494.14%
25 Nov 202626,62,9604.14%
28 Feb 20272,59,80,32040.43%
28 Feb 20281,28,57,00020.01%
Each day a lock ends and the shares it frees, as a share of all the company's shares after the issue.

Largest public holders of Symbiotec Pharmalab, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Symbiotec Pharmalab

HolderSep 2026
Rosewood InvestmentsForeign companies14.07%
Business Excellence Trust Iii - India Business Excellence Fund IiiAlternative investment funds10.24%
Valuequest Founders Conviction LvfAlternative investment funds2.92%
Think India Opportunities Master Fund LpForeign companies2.76%
Pi Opportunities Aif V LlpAlternative investment funds1.78%
Dymon Asia Multi-Strategy Investment (Singapore) Pte. LtdForeign companies1.58%
Vq Fastercap Fund IiAlternative investment funds1.03%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Pi Opportunities Aif V Llp newly named at 1.78%; Vq Fastercap Fund Ii newly named at 1.03%