Swojas Foods logo

Swojas Foods shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530217Food ProductsSmall Cap

SWOJAS FOODS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹6.35down ₹0.32 (4.80%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.67.

29 Oct: open ₹6.58, high ₹6.84, low ₹6.16

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹6.16Low, 29 Oct 2026₹16.46High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹32 Cr3,724th largest listed
P/E
41.49
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.5%
ROCE
4.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
7,309

Swojas Foods' shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 26 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Swojas Foods, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

24 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.40%
  • Indian institutions0.42%
  • Individuals and others99.18%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.18%0.40%0.40%0.42%99.18%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202624 Oct
78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.01%74.88%55.82%22.58%4.78%0.65%0.52%0.47%0.42%0.40%
Indian promoters78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.01%74.88%55.82%22.58%4.78%0.65%0.52%0.47%0.42%0.40%
21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%24.99%25.12%44.18%77.42%95.22%99.35%99.48%99.53%99.58%99.60%
Shares in issue3,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,09,62,6503,86,62,6504,26,47,1504,82,88,3124,98,88,312
Shares locked in––––––––––––2,8002,800–––––––––––––––––––––––77,00,0001,16,84,5001,52,25,6621,48,25,662
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Swojas Foods shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,662Dec 164,662Mar 174,662Jun 174,662Sep 174,662Dec 174,672Mar 184,672Jun 184,672Sep 184,672Dec 184,666Mar 194,666Jun 194,666Sep 194,667Dec 194,665Mar 204,665Jun 204,665Sep 204,665Dec 204,665Mar 214,665Jun 214,664Sep 214,664Dec 214,663Mar 224,665Jun 224,666Sep 224,666Dec 224,664Mar 234,662Jun 235,277Sep 236,271Dec 236,797Mar 246,572Jun 246,581Sep 246,521Dec 247,579Mar 258,218Jun 258,441Sep 258,734Dec 258,746Mar 268,838Jun 268,653Sep 268,637Oct 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202624 Oct
All shareholders4,6624,6624,6624,6624,6624,6724,6724,6724,6724,6664,6664,6664,6674,6654,6654,6654,6654,6654,6654,6644,6644,6634,6654,6664,6664,6644,6625,2776,2716,7976,5726,5816,5217,5798,2188,4418,7348,7468,8388,6538,637
33333333333333333333333333333332222211111
Indian promoters33333333333333333333333333333332222211111
4,6594,6594,6594,6594,6594,6694,6694,6694,6694,6634,6634,6634,6644,6624,6624,6624,6624,6624,6624,6614,6614,6604,6624,6634,6634,6614,6595,2746,2686,7946,5696,5796,5197,5778,2168,4398,7338,7458,8378,6528,636
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Swojas Foods promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 24 Oct 2026; the largest is PARTHRAJ HARSHADSINH RANA, 0.40%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PARTHRAJ HARSHADSINH RANAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.40%2,01,650
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Swojas Foods, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202624 Oct
PIYUSH V PAREKHNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––18.69%18.69%18.69%14.97%13.57%11.98%11.60%
JHAVERI TRADING AND INVESTMENT PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.17%7.81%6.90%6.68%
RAJESH JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.17%7.79%6.88%6.66%
MOHAMED IRFAN MOHAMED LATIF SHAIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.84%5.48%5.77%4.62%4.19%3.70%3.58%
SRRAR TEXTILESCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.49%2.26%2.00%1.93%
RENUDEVI HISARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.41%1.24%1.20%
3A CAPITAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.44%1.30%1.15%1.11%
DEALMONEY COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.83%11.65%–12.63%––
VICKY R JHAVERI (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.81%––
ONELIFE CAPITAL ADVISORS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.14%3.75%––
MANSI SHARE & STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.23%5.09%5.09%–3.69%––
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%2.38%2.38%1.90%–––
ASTRON DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.73%4.70%2.33%––––
HARSHAD RASIKLAL SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.94%2.19%1.37%––––
HALES ENTERPRISES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%––––
UDAY ZAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.73%–––––––
ZAVERI UDAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%–––––––
HEMANG NAVINBHAI HARIA(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%–––––––
SWOJAS LEASING & FINANCE (P) LTDCompanies–––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––
R. B. K. SHARE BROKING LTD.Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.00%––––––––––––
SANJEEV MADHAV KOKANEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––
Indra Kumar BagriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––
SANJEEV M KOKANEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PIYUSH V PAREKH 11.60%, −0.38 pts; JHAVERI TRADING AND INVESTMENT PVT LTD 6.68%, −0.22 pts; RAJESH JHAVERI 6.66%, −0.22 pts; 4 more moved