Swagtam Trading & Services logo

Swagtam Trading & Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539406Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Swagtam Trading & Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2015
Last close ₹67.36₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹67.36.

29 Oct: open ₹67.36, high ₹67.36, low ₹67.36

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹40.50Low, 3 Dec 2025₹76.89High, 1 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹8.02 Cr4,823rd largest listed
P/E
54.52
P/B
0.94
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.2%
ROCE
−2.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
7

Swagtam Trading & Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Swagtam Trading & Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters3.12%
  • Individuals and others96.88%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
96.88%3.12%3.12%96.88%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%
Indian promoters4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%
95.87%95.87%95.87%95.87%95.87%95.87%95.87%95.87%95.87%95.87%95.87%95.87%95.87%95.87%95.87%95.87%95.87%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%
Shares in issue11,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,50011,90,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Swagtam Trading & Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

535Dec 16530Mar 17530Jun 17530Sep 17523Dec 17517Mar 18517Jun 18515Sep 18515Dec 18515Mar 19515Jun 19514Sep 19514Dec 19514Mar 20514Jun 20514Sep 20514Dec 20514Mar 21514Jun 21509Sep 21511Dec 21612Mar 22671Jun 22671Sep 22749Dec 22737Mar 23745Jun 23755Sep 23741Dec 23754Mar 24781Jun 24825Sep 24869Dec 24867Mar 25854Jun 25838Sep 25833Dec 25850Mar 26859Jun 26851Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders535530530530523517517515515515515514514514514514514514514509511612671671749737745755741754781825869867854838833850859851
5555555555555555544444444444444444444444
Indian promoters5555555555555555544444444444444444444444
530525525525518512512510510510510509509509509509509510510505507608667667745733741751737750777821865863850834829846855847
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Swagtam Trading & Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is EAST WEST PROPERTIES PVT LTD, 1.01%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
EAST WEST PROPERTIES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.01%12,000
DUNCAN MACNEIL CONSTRUCTION &DEVELOPERS LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others1.01%12,000
JEEWAN COMMERCIAL LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.01%12,000
A.C.E.C.(INDIA) Pvt.Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others0.10%1,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Swagtam Trading & Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Pushplata SharamaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.52%
Keya Vimal SalotResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.20%5.20%5.20%5.20%5.20%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%
Jalees Commercial LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%
Atlas Event Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.83%
Baba Bhoothnath Tour and Travels Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.83%
Sanghi Steel Udyog Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%
Baba Bhoothnath Nirman Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%
Manimudra Marketing Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.71%4.13%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%
Paulomi Ketankumar DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.51%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%
Nupur AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%
Claiyovance Energy Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.20%
Neeta DalmiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.52%
Sachin SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%
Sandip DalmiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.23%
Manish AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%
Virat Vintrade Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%
Linkplan Shoopers Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
Burs Financial Advisory Services Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%
Amardhan Mercanrile Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%
BLP Equity Research Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––5.88%5.88%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
Bunkingam Induastries LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%
PUSHP LATA SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––4.09%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%–
ATLAS EVENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.20%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%–
BABABHOOTHNATH TOURS AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%–
NSMK INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%–
CLAIRVOYANCE ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%–
BUCKINGHAM INDUSTRIES LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–
PAULOMI KETAN DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%–––––––
PURSHOTTAM AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%––––––––
GUNJAN AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%–––––––––
SUSHILA DEVI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.68%––––––––––
VIKRAMJEET SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%1.19%––1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––––––
VIVEK KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.01%––––––––––
RAUNAK AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.10%2.10%–––––––––––
DEEPIKA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––3.83%3.83%3.83%3.82%––––––––––––
SECUROCROP SECURITIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%––––––––––––
AAYUSH AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%––––––––––––
PAAYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%––––––––––––
NIDHI PANDEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%–1.63%1.63%––––––––––––
MANSINGH HOTELS AND RESORTS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––8.40%8.40%20.29%20.29%12.48%12.48%12.48%1.54%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 93 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PUSHP LATA SHARMA no longer named, from 7.52%; Pushplata Sharama newly named at 7.52%; Atlas Event Private Limited newly named at 4.83%; 10 more moved