Swadha Nature logo

Swadha Nature shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531039Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Swadha Nature Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1995
Last close ₹9.46down ₹0.49 (4.92%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.95.

26 Oct: open ₹9.46, high ₹9.46, low ₹9.46

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹5.99Low, 8 Jun 2026₹13.00High, 22 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹3.87 Cr5,107th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
8.88
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−30.2%
ROCE
−29.9%
Debt to equity
0.31
Volume, BSE
1,000

Swadha Nature's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Swadha Nature, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters26.46%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others73.52%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.52%0.02%26.46%0.02%73.52%Dec 16Mar 18Jun 19Sep 20Dec 21Mar 23Jun 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
41.40%41.40%41.40%41.40%41.40%41.40%41.40%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%
Indian promoters41.40%41.40%41.40%41.40%41.40%41.40%41.40%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%42.97%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%
58.60%58.60%58.60%58.60%58.60%58.60%58.60%57.03%57.03%57.03%57.03%57.03%57.03%57.03%57.03%57.03%57.03%57.03%57.03%57.03%57.03%57.03%57.03%57.03%57.03%57.03%57.03%57.03%57.03%57.03%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%
Shares in issue42,50,20042,50,20042,50,20042,50,20042,50,20042,50,20042,50,20040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,50040,94,500
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Swadha Nature shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,660Dec 161,660Mar 171,660Jun 171,660Sep 171,660Dec 171,660Mar 181,660Jun 181,519Sep 181,519Dec 181,519Mar 191,119Jun 191,119Sep 19887Dec 19887Mar 20887Jun 20887Sep 20887Dec 20887Mar 21887Jun 21887Sep 21887Dec 21887Mar 22887Jun 22887Sep 22887Dec 22887Mar 23887Jun 23887Sep 23887Dec 23926Mar 24992Jun 24992Sep 241,020Dec 241,035Mar 251,031Jun 251,035Sep 251,063Dec 251,065Mar 261,071Jun 261,071Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,6601,6601,6601,6601,6601,6601,6601,5191,5191,5191,1191,1198878878878878878878878878878878878878878878878878879269929921,0201,0351,0311,0351,0631,0651,0711,071
1010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010109998654444
Indian promoters1010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010109998654444
1,6501,6501,6501,6501,6501,6501,6501,5091,5091,5091,1091,1098778778778778778778778778778778778778778778778778779169839831,0111,0271,0251,0301,0591,0611,0671,067
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Swadha Nature promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Saraf Ergonomics Financial Services Private Limited, 17.36%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.

Holder
Saraf Ergonomics Financial Services Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others17.36%7,10,7457,10,745
Manoj Kumar SarafIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.94%2,02,3002,02,300
Third Eye Communications Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.15%1,70,1001,70,100
Deoki Devi SarafIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Swadha Nature, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRATIK VIJAYKUMAR PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.92%8.92%8.88%8.88%8.88%8.88%8.88%8.88%8.88%8.88%
KRISHNAM ENTERPRISEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%–7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%
SILKON TRADES LLPResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%–3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%
HARDIK VINODBHAI GAJJARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%
SWETSAM STOCK HOLDING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%
MONA HARDIK GAJJARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%
SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%
MILLENNIUM STOCK BROKING PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%
LAXMANBHAI RAVJIBHAI GAJERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.44%2.44%2.27%2.27%––––
ARWA UMESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%––––
KANTA DEVI SAMDARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.20%2.20%2.20%1.71%1.71%1.71%––––
INDRA KUMAR BAGRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.17%1.17%––––
DEEPAKBHAI PRABHAKAR KAPAREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%––––
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.47%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––
KHODEEAR ENTERPRISEOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%–––––
Deepak Prabhakar KapreResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.65%1.65%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%4.35%2.66%2.66%1.10%–––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.11%6.11%––––––––
SIMONI GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%––––––––
Pranav Patel HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––3.72%3.72%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%––––––––––
Dipak ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––3.78%3.78%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%––––––––––
Keyur ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.04%2.04%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.37%––––––––––
Minaben ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.08%1.08%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.37%––––––––––
Sushilaben ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––3.76%3.76%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%––––––––––
Kinjalben ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.37%4.37%––––––––––
Falguni ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%4.36%4.36%––––––––––
Tapasya ShethResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%4.31%––––––––––
CREDIT CAPITAL INVESTMENT TRUST CO. LTD.Other non-institutions2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%–––––––––––
VED PRAKASH SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.95%1.95%1.95%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MALTI DEVI SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.54%1.54%1.54%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJNI DIPCHAND DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.48%1.48%1.48%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOPAL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.32%1.32%1.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIVEK KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.21%1.21%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHARMENDRA KUMAR ASTANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
OM PRAKASH SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANJAY SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RITURAJ ASTHANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUSHIL KUMAR SUREKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAY KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BANSIDHAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHALINI SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.