Shree Vasu Logistics logo

Shree Vasu Logistics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SVLLBSE: 544997Transport ServicesSmall Cap

Shree Vasu Logistics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2018 · Issue price ₹127
Last close ₹786.80down ₹35.85 (4.36%)BSE ₹802.00

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹822.65.

27 Oct: open ₹837.90, high ₹837.90, low ₹780.10

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹445.15Low, 30 Mar 2026₹900.00High, 19 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹904 Cr1,685th largest listed
P/E
126.31
P/B
22.68
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
19.3%
ROCE
14.9%
Debt to equity
2.90
Volume, NSE
2,34765.0% delivered

Shree Vasu Logistics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shree Vasu Logistics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.53%
  • Foreign institutions0.18%
  • Indian institutions0.47%
  • Individuals and others24.81%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.53%0.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.06%73.17%73.17%73.50%73.61%73.64%73.64%73.64%73.65%73.67%74.53%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.02%0.00%0.18%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.47%27.00%27.01%27.01%27.00%27.00%26.94%26.83%26.83%26.48%26.39%26.36%26.36%26.36%26.35%26.33%24.81%Sep 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.06%73.17%73.17%73.50%73.61%73.64%73.64%73.64%73.65%73.67%74.53%
Indian promoters73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.06%73.17%73.17%73.50%73.61%73.64%73.64%73.64%73.65%73.67%74.53%
27.00%27.00%27.00%27.01%27.01%27.00%27.00%26.94%26.83%26.83%26.50%26.39%26.36%26.36%26.36%26.35%26.33%25.47%
Shares in issue76,44,00076,44,00076,44,0001,14,66,0001,14,66,0001,14,66,0001,14,66,0001,14,66,0001,14,66,0001,14,66,0001,14,87,9001,14,93,7001,14,93,7001,14,93,7001,14,93,7001,14,93,7001,14,93,7001,14,93,700
Shares locked in000000000021,90027,40027,40027,40027,40027,40027,40027,400
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shree Vasu Logistics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

102Sep 2197Mar 22107Sep 22105Mar 23357Jun 23359Sep 23364Dec 23682Mar 24761Jun 241,378Sep 241,379Dec 241,245Mar 251,348Jun 251,275Sep 251,192Dec 251,174Mar 261,336Jun 261,457Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders102971071053573593646827611,3781,3791,2451,3481,2751,1921,1741,3361,457
777777777888888888
Indian promoters777777777888888888
9590100983503523576757541,3701,3711,2371,3401,2671,1841,1661,3281,449
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shree Vasu Logistics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ATUL GARG, 41.67%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ATUL GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families41.67%47,89,500
PREETI GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.10%30,00,000
SHREE BHUSHAN GARG HUFIndian companies, trusts and others2.35%2,70,000
ATUL GARG HUFIndian companies, trusts and others2.35%2,70,000
VISHISTH AGARWALIndian companies, trusts and others0.92%1,06,167
NITISH AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.58%67,131
NEHA CHAUDHARYIndian companies, trusts and others0.32%36,653
SUMITA GARGIndian companies, trusts and others0.23%27,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shree Vasu Logistics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Ayush AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.47%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.69%1.69%1.61%
Ashish BajajResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.29%1.48%1.25%1.25%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.35%1.37%1.14%
SURESH BHATIA HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.07%
Kabra Sunil MurlimanoharResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.31%1.22%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.04%1.04%
B D PLYWOODS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%–
VEENA PARAKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.34%3.45%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.48%3.08%3.02%2.91%2.91%2.90%2.75%2.63%2.44%2.44%2.44%–
ANKIT PARAKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%––––––––
AJAY PARAKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.53%1.60%1.61%1.86%1.23%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––––
TOUCHSTONE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––
PRADEEP SARAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.38%1.38%1.38%––––––––––
ROHIT PARAKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––
VINAY SINGHANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%1.36%––––––––––––––––
SANJIV RATHI HUFOther non-institutions1.31%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: B D PLYWOODS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 3.50%; VEENA PARAKH no longer named, from 2.44%; SURESH BHATIA HUF newly named at 1.07%; 2 more moved