S V Global Mill logo

S V Global Mill shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SVGLOBALBSE: 535621RealtySmall Cap

S V Global Mill Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed May 2013
Last close ₹128.54down ₹2.82 (2.15%)BSE ₹137.05

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹131.36.

30 Oct: open ₹133.99, high ₹135.70, low ₹125.10

52-week range of BSE trades to 30 Oct 2026
₹113.80Low, 31 Jul 2026₹192.95High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹232 Cr2,247th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.74
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−4.5%
ROE without one-offs
−10.4%
ROCE
−49.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
58286.1% delivered

S V Global Mill's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns S V Global Mill, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.89%
  • Indian institutions2.07%
  • Governments2.04%
  • Individuals and others27.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
68.89%0.15%68.89%2.07%2.04%27.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%
Indian promoters74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%
25.21%25.21%25.21%25.21%25.21%25.21%25.21%25.21%25.21%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%
Shares in issue2,23,19,4102,23,19,4102,23,19,4102,23,19,4102,23,19,4102,23,19,4102,23,19,4102,23,19,4102,23,19,4101,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,9701,80,82,970
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––5050––––––––––––––––––200–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of S V Global Mill shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,925Dec 168,919Mar 178,924Jun 178,894Sep 178,783Dec 178,749Mar 188,720Jun 188,696Sep 188,669Dec 188,570Mar 198,586Jun 198,595Sep 198,563Dec 198,541Mar 208,524Jun 208,559Sep 208,558Dec 208,631Mar 218,650Jun 218,742Sep 216,918Dec 217,074Mar 227,051Jun 227,046Sep 227,011Dec 226,961Mar 236,876Jun 236,731Sep 236,646Dec 236,552Mar 246,527Jun 246,420Sep 246,385Dec 246,374Mar 256,327Jun 256,305Sep 256,278Dec 256,266Mar 266,244Jun 266,464Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,9258,9198,9248,8948,7838,7498,7208,6968,6698,5708,5868,5958,5638,5418,5248,5598,5588,6318,6508,7426,9187,0747,0517,0467,0116,9616,8766,7316,6466,5526,5276,4206,3856,3746,3276,3056,2786,2666,2446,464
1212121212121212126666555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters1212121212121212126666555555555555555555555555555
8,9138,9078,9128,8828,7718,7378,7088,6848,6578,5648,5808,5898,5578,5368,5198,5548,5538,6268,6458,7376,9137,0697,0467,0417,0066,9566,8716,7266,6416,5476,5226,4156,3806,3696,3226,3006,2736,2616,2396,459
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

S V Global Mill promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is E.Shanmugam, 67.31%.

Holder
E.ShanmugamIndividuals and Hindu undivided families67.31%1,21,72,406
THE THIRUMAGAL MILLS LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.43%2,58,000
S.ValliIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%18,800
Rajagopal RajeswariIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%8,000
Namitha ShanmugamIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%150
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of S V Global Mill, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
R MUTHUKUMARANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%––––––4.82%––4.83%–––––––––4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%
SAKTHIVEL JResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.58%––1.58%–1.58%––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%–1.58%1.68%2.05%2.39%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%––2.78%2.78%
LICI ASM NON PAROther financial institutions–––––––––––––––––––––3.35%–2.90%2.44%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%
Governor of Tamil NaduState governments1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.89%–––––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%
S V GLOBAL MILL LIMITED UNCLAIMED SUSPENSE ESCROW DEMAT ACCOUNTCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%
MAGESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.28%1.42%
J.SakthivelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.58%1.58%–1.58%–1.58%1.58%––––1.58%––––––––––––––2.78%2.78%––
MukeshResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.37%1.61%1.73%1.74%1.82%–––
S V GLOBAL MILL LIMITED UNCLAIMED SUSPENSE ACCOUNTCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%3.73%–1.84%–1.84%–––––
S V GLOBAL MILL LIMITED SUSPENSE ESCROW DEMAT ACCOUNTCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.73%1.89%3.73%––––––
THOTA BIKSHAPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––
MUTHUKUMARAN RANGANATHAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%4.83%––4.83%–4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%–––––––––––––––––
LIC ASM NON PARFinancial Institution Or Banks––––––––––––––––––––––3.32%–––––––––––––––––
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAFinancial Institution Or Banks2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.76%2.75%3.37%3.36%3.36%3.36%–––3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%–––––––––––––––––––
STATE BANK OF INDIAFinancial Institution Or Banks4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.01%4.77%4.34%3.52%3.52%–––3.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––
GOVERNER OF TAMIL NADUCentral Government Or State Government SOr President Of India––––––––––––1.89%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MUTHUKUMARAN RANGANATHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––4.83%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MAGESH 1.42%, +0.14 pts