Suryodaya Plastics (Delisted) results and financials
BSE: 530753
Suryodaya Plastics Ltd. · Face value ₹10 Face value. The nominal value of one share as the company issued it, the unit its share capital is counted in and a dividend can be stated as a percentage of; it has no link to the share price. Face value in the glossary · Listed Jul 1995
Delisted on 4 Jul 2018.
Last announcements
The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.
Mar 2016
17 Mar · Board meeting
Board of Directors of the Company at its meeting held on March 11, 2016 had appointment Mrs. Shashikala Nair as an Additional Director (independent).
Feb 2015
Nov 2014
Sep 2014
16 Sep · Meeting
Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from September 22, 2014 to September 27, 2014 (both days inclusive) ....
Aug 2014
May 2014
Results for the quarter to Dec 2014
Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.
- Net profitNet profit. What is left of revenue and other income after every cost, interest and tax. Net profit in the glossary
- ₹0.00 Cr
From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore
- Profit before tax0.0
- Net profit0.0
Suryodaya Plastics results by quarter
Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Dec 2014. Results for the quarter to Mar 2015 were due by 30 May 2015, 60 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.
Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore
- Revenue
- Net profit
- Loss
A loss in 12 of the 12 quarters shown
Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent
- Operating margin
- Net margin
| ₹ crore | Jun 2010 | Sep 2010 | Dec 2010 | Mar 2011 | Jun 2011 | Sep 2011 | Dec 2011 | Mar 2012 | Jun 2012 | Sep 2012 | Dec 2012 | Mar 2013 | Jun 2013 | Sep 2013 | Dec 2013 | Mar 2014 | Jun 2014 | Sep 2014 | Dec 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit before tax | 0.00 | −0.01 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | −0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.00 | −0.01 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | −0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarters to Mar 2010 and Mar 2011.
7 years at a glance
Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.
Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore
- Revenue
- Net profit
- Borrowings
- Loss
A loss in the year to Mar 2014, −₹0.01 CrA loss in 5 of the 7 years shown
Operating and net margin, per cent
- Operating marginOperating margin. Operating profit before depreciation as a percentage of revenue: how much of each rupee of sales is left after running costs. Operating margin in the glossary
- Net marginNet margin. Net profit as a percentage of revenue: how much of each rupee of sales is left after every cost, interest and tax. Net margin in the glossary
Results for the year to Mar 2014
Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.
From revenue to net profit
- Profit before tax0.0
- Net profit0.0
Profit and loss
Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.
| ₹ crore | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 0.10 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Depreciation and amortisationDepreciation and amortisation. The part of the cost of plant, buildings and other long-lived assets charged against each year they are used. Depreciation and amortisation in the glossary | 0.49 | 0.49 | 0.25 | – | – | – | – |
| Other incomeOther income. Income from outside the main business, such as interest on deposits, dividends received and gains on investments. Other income in the glossary | 0.10 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Profit before tax | −0.41 | −0.51 | −0.26 | −0.02 | −0.02 | 0.01 | −0.01 |
| Net profit | −0.41 | −0.51 | 0.74 | −0.02 | −0.02 | 0.01 | −0.01 |
| Net margin | −409.1% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2008: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2009 and Mar 2010: the statement does not state its revenue or finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2011, Mar 2012, Mar 2013 and Mar 2014: the statement does not state its revenue, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.
Company details
- BSE code
- 530753
- ISIN
- INE998B01015
- CIN
- L25209TN1988PLC018696
- Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
- Incorporated
- 1988
- Registered office
- B-54 A Sipcot Complex, Gummidipoondi 601201, Tamil Nadu
- Share registrar
- Sharex Dynamic (India) Pvt. Ltd
- Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments