Supra Trends logo

Supra Trends shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511539FinanceSmall Cap

Supra Trends Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1994
Last close ₹15.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹15.00.

26 Oct: open ₹15.00, high ₹15.00, low ₹15.00

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹11.76Low, 20 Apr 2026₹16.85High, 22 May 2026
Market cap
₹35 Cr4,068th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−11.2%
ROCE
−7.7%
Debt to equity
0.36
Volume, BSE
3

Supra Trends' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Supra Trends, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters45.15%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others54.85%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
95.00%0.18%45.15%54.85%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%1.08%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%None54.47%54.47%54.47%54.02%54.00%54.00%45.15%45.15%
Indian promoters12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%1.08%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%–54.47%54.47%54.47%54.02%54.00%54.00%45.15%44.51%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.63%
87.73%87.73%87.73%87.73%87.73%87.73%87.73%87.73%87.73%87.73%87.73%87.73%87.73%87.73%87.73%87.73%87.73%87.73%87.73%87.73%87.73%87.73%87.73%87.73%87.73%87.73%98.92%99.82%99.82%99.82%99.82%100.00%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.98%46.00%46.00%54.85%54.85%
Shares in issue5,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0001,35,37,2411,35,37,2411,35,37,2411,35,37,2411,35,37,2411,35,37,2412,36,57,2412,36,57,241
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6,3921,30,43,6331,30,43,6331,30,37,24127,25,91127,25,91127,25,9111,28,52,1351,01,26,224
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––73,73,55273,73,55273,67,32827,25,91127,25,91127,25,91161,02,13533,76,224
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Supra Trends shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,660Dec 166,642Mar 176,629Jun 176,632Sep 176,624Dec 176,616Mar 186,612Jun 186,612Sep 186,619Dec 186,588Mar 196,587Jun 196,583Sep 196,584Dec 196,584Mar 206,584Jun 206,584Sep 206,584Dec 206,569Mar 216,552Jun 216,537Sep 216,544Dec 216,516Mar 226,503Jun 226,497Sep 226,482Dec 226,469Mar 236,439Jun 236,432Sep 236,426Dec 236,408Mar 246,398Jun 246,384Sep 246,441Dec 246,424Mar 256,404Jun 256,522Sep 256,609Dec 256,628Mar 266,675Jun 266,722Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,6606,6426,6296,6326,6246,6166,6126,6126,6196,5886,5876,5836,5846,5846,5846,5846,5846,5696,5526,5376,5446,5166,5036,4976,4826,4696,4396,4326,4266,4086,3986,3846,4416,4246,4046,5226,6096,6286,6756,722
3333333333333333333333333321111None3030282828283030
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333321111–3030282828283029
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1
6,6576,6396,6266,6296,6216,6136,6096,6096,6166,5856,5846,5806,5816,5816,5816,5816,5816,5666,5496,5346,5416,5136,5006,4946,4796,4666,4376,4316,4256,4076,3976,3846,4116,3946,3766,4946,5816,6006,6456,692
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Supra Trends promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Koppuravuri Naga Venkata shyam Anirudh, 5.52%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Koppuravuri Naga Venkata shyam AnirudhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.52%13,06,22392.34%
Jhansi SanivarapuIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.28%12,50,0000.00%
Vanaja VeeramreddyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.28%12,50,0000.00%
Sharada KovuriIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.38%8,00,01075.00%
Yadaiah PasupulaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.17%7,50,00193.33%
Kovuri Bhanu PrakashIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.96%7,00,000100.00%
Kovuri ManjulaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.54%6,00,0000.00%
Ajjarapu BhavaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.36%5,57,3400.00%
Jwala ChaitanyaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.10%4,96,8750.00%
Padma Rajender ThodupunurIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.69%4,00,0010.00%
Yandra KavithaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.27%3,00,0010.00%
Chelikam RaghuramreddyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.06%2,50,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Supra Trends, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VANTEDDU LAKSHMI PRIYA DARSHINIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.57%10.57%
VENKATA SESHA REDDY MUDIMELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.57%10.57%
VENKATA SUBBARAO NUTALAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.40%7.40%
NAGAVENKATA DURGAVATHI KAKARLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.47%3.47%3.47%1.99%1.99%
VIVEK SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.03%3.03%1.73%1.73%
NISHA RATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.69%3.69%3.69%3.32%3.13%3.13%1.67%1.67%
Innovar Software Solutions Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%1.27%1.27%
PREM LATHA PAMIDIMARRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%1.27%1.27%
SUSHANT MOHAN LALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%1.91%1.91%1.09%1.09%
PONNAMANENI PADMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%––
R SAMPATHKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%––
VUDIGA RAJENDRA PRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%––
KARUTURI SRI RAMA SESHA PHANI VAMSI LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%––
HIMA BINDU NALLAPA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.14%––
PRODDUTOORI NAVEEN KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%––
K N V DurgavathiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.47%3.47%3.47%–––––
Garre Raghavendra RaoResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.07%2.07%2.07%–––––
K S R S P Vamsi LakshmiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%1.44%–––––
Nallapareddy Hima BinduResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––
Paidi KristappaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––
Naveen Kumar ProddutooriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––
DRAKSHAYANI CHADALAWADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––14.67%15.57%–15.57%15.57%15.57%––––––––
ANDHRA PRADESH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITEDCentral government5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%–––5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%–5.00%5.00%–5.00%–5.00%5.00%5.00%––––––––
N C NAGARAJANResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.97%––––––––
KANTA DEVI SAMDARIAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.20%––––––––
D S SANDEEPResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%––––––––
RAJKUMAR C BASANTANIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%––––––––1.46%––––––––
LEELAMMA THENUMKAL JOSEPHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––––––––1.32%––––––––
NALURU CHANDRASEKHARAN MURTHYResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%––––––––
DRAKSHAYANI CHADALAWADA IN30021427243122Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––15.57%–––––––––––
ANDHRA PRADESH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED IN30102210488149Central government–––––––––––––––––––––––5.00%––5.00%–5.00%–––––––––––
D B REDDYResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%––3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.