Supra Pacific Financial Services logo

Supra Pacific Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540168FinanceSmall Cap

Supra Pacific Financial Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2016
Last close ₹33.49up ₹0.21 (0.63%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹33.28.

30 Oct: open ₹33.98, high ₹33.98, low ₹33.02

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹22.41Low, 4 May 2026₹35.97High, 2 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹165 Cr2,781st largest listed
P/E
15.94
P/B
1.33
Dividend yield
0.60%
ROE
10.3%
NIM
13.97%
Cost of funds
13.56%
Credit cost
0.57%
ROA
1.99%
Leverage
4.34times net worth
Volume, BSE
22,833

Supra Pacific Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Supra Pacific Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters32.17%
  • Individuals and others67.83%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
93.04%6.96%32.17%67.83%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.58%65.58%65.58%65.58%65.58%65.58%65.58%65.58%65.58%65.58%65.58%65.58%65.58%85.05%85.05%85.05%85.05%85.05%85.05%45.24%45.24%45.24%45.24%12.21%12.21%12.21%7.96%6.96%10.97%8.66%8.61%8.66%22.18%22.97%23.30%25.28%25.28%25.28%32.17%32.17%
Indian promoters65.58%65.58%65.58%65.58%65.58%65.58%65.58%65.58%65.58%65.58%65.58%65.58%65.58%85.05%85.05%85.05%85.05%85.05%85.05%45.24%45.24%45.24%45.24%12.21%12.21%12.21%7.96%6.96%10.97%8.66%8.61%8.66%22.18%22.97%23.30%25.28%25.28%25.28%32.17%32.17%
34.42%34.42%34.42%34.42%34.42%34.42%34.42%34.42%34.42%34.42%34.42%34.42%34.42%14.95%14.95%14.95%14.95%14.95%14.95%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%87.79%87.79%87.79%92.04%93.04%89.03%91.34%91.39%91.34%77.82%77.03%76.70%74.72%74.72%74.72%67.83%67.83%
Shares in issue55,00,80055,00,80055,00,80055,00,80055,00,80055,00,80055,00,80055,00,80055,00,80055,00,80055,00,80055,00,80055,00,80055,00,80055,00,80055,00,80055,00,80055,00,80055,00,80091,20,16191,20,16191,20,16191,20,1611,12,83,0681,12,83,0681,12,83,0681,28,28,9751,28,28,9752,05,11,4752,66,96,0362,71,78,7152,71,78,7152,99,59,9632,99,59,9632,99,59,9633,32,87,7413,32,87,7413,32,87,7414,91,40,2664,91,40,266
Shares locked in36,07,50036,07,50036,07,50036,07,500–––––––––––––3336,19,45536,19,45536,19,45536,19,36162,71,04027,10,50328,22,88724,19,72625,31,51287,13,2872,03,65,0931,53,87,04337,56,70260,80,95260,80,95277,50,3731,15,25,6981,15,12,51297,38,80813,71,04713,71,047
Promoters' shares locked in36,07,50036,07,50036,07,50036,07,500–––––––––––––000–––6,67,5256,67,5256,67,5257,99,3938,46,34121,71,34122,28,18722,53,62522,92,34529,41,23229,41,23268,82,53483,51,72483,51,72483,51,72413,71,04713,71,047
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Supra Pacific Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,233Dec 161,235Mar 171,241Jun 171,241Sep 171,243Dec 171,245Mar 181,248Jun 181,247Sep 181,250Dec 181,250Mar 191,256Jun 191,252Sep 191,251Dec 191,243Mar 201,243Jun 201,261Sep 201,260Dec 201,260Mar 211,266Jun 211,978Sep 211,959Dec 211,977Mar 221,970Jun 222,050Sep 222,081Dec 222,131Mar 232,183Jun 232,299Sep 232,555Dec 232,728Mar 242,805Jun 242,947Sep 243,213Dec 243,265Mar 253,306Jun 254,712Sep 254,787Dec 255,052Mar 265,078Jun 264,886Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2331,2351,2411,2411,2431,2451,2481,2471,2501,2501,2561,2521,2511,2431,2431,2611,2601,2601,2661,9781,9591,9771,9702,0502,0812,1312,1832,2992,5552,7282,8052,9473,2133,2653,3064,7124,7875,0525,0784,886
6666666666611555555555555543332222222222
Indian promoters6666666666611555555555555543332222222222
1,2271,2291,2351,2351,2371,2391,2421,2411,2441,2441,2501,2511,2501,2381,2381,2561,2551,2551,2611,9731,9541,9721,9652,0452,0762,1262,1792,2962,5522,7252,8032,9453,2113,2633,3044,7104,7855,0505,0764,884
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Supra Pacific Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GEORGE JOBY, 28.73%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GEORGE JOBYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families28.73%1,41,20,4488.53%
THONNANGAMATH BABU SANDEEPIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.43%16,86,7429.86%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Supra Pacific Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CENTREAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––18.37%18.37%19.10%16.99%17.07%10.72%15.44%15.37%15.42%14.42%15.20%15.18%13.22%13.32%13.54%12.74%14.26%
ABIDH ABUBAKKAR .Directors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.39%–1.81%–2.79%–3.34%3.01%3.01%3.01%6.46%6.46%
THOMAS PHILIPResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.00%5.00%5.00%3.39%3.39%
KAREEPADATH GOPALAKRISHNAN VINESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––23.00%23.42%24.18%22.94%23.39%14.66%18.47%18.14%18.23%4.09%3.43%3.36%2.58%2.58%2.85%2.00%2.00%
JITHESH VIJAYAKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%
SAJI SAILAVUDHEENResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%
AJITHKUMAR PALERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%
FIROSE YOOSAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%
CHRISTO GEORGEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––5.80%5.80%5.80%5.80%4.69%4.70%4.69%4.13%4.13%2.58%1.98%1.95%1.95%1.77%1.77%1.76%1.57%1.32%–––
RADHAKRISHNAN CResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%–––
ABDUL JABBAR VAKKULATHILNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––
JOHN ROYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.29%2.29%1.43%1.10%1.08%1.03%––––––––
RADHAKRISHNAN CHUNDUKATTILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.81%3.81%2.38%–1.80%–––––––––
MANOJ K .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.08%1.06%–––––––––
MANJU SANDEEPResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%–––––––––––
RADHIKA PATHIYILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%–––––––––––
JYOTI K SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.74%1.74%1.09%–––––––––––
HEMY SEBASTIANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.64%1.81%1.68%1.68%1.36%1.49%1.52%1.68%1.68%1.05%–––––––––––
HARIDASAN N CResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.37%1.37%––––––––––––
CAPT DHARNon-resident Indians2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%–2.73%2.73%2.73%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––
KOTTARATH NIRANJANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.15%1.15%––––––––––––
KOTTARATH SANJAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.15%1.15%––––––––––––
MANOJ V RNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––
KALARIKKAL HOUSE KUMARAN GIREESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––
GOPINATHAN V KResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––
PAHALA VAZHACKALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.19%2.19%2.19%1.77%1.66%–––––––––––––––
PRATAP CHUDASAMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%–1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––
SIVARAJAN KUTTAPPANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––
PAZHALA VAZHACKALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.19%––––––––––––––––––––
VK GOPINATHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.29%––––––––––––––––––––
MOLEM INVESTMENTS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.96%4.96%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%––4.90%–––4.90%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MIDEAST PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MIDEAST WINDFARMS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%–4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MIDEAST HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHARAD SHANTARAM BAILUROther non-institutions2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHASKAR N JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–1.67%1.67%1.67%1.51%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
REVATI NARIMAL SANZAGIRIOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MOLEM INVESTMENTS & FINANCE PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––4.86%4.86%–4.90%4.90%4.90%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
REVATI NIRMAL SANZAGIRIOther non-institutions1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRATAP CHUDASAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.82%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 43 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: CENTREAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 14.26%, +1.52 pts