Super Bakers (India) logo

Super Bakers (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530735Food ProductsSmall Cap

Super Bakers (India) Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1995
Last close ₹35.80up ₹1.68 (4.92%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹34.12.

30 Oct: open ₹35.80, high ₹35.80, low ₹35.80

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹28.40Low, 22 Jul 2026₹43.11High, 25 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,673rd largest listed
P/E
23.07
P/B
1.94
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.8%
ROCE
−6.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1

Super Bakers (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Super Bakers (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters22.31%
  • Individuals and others77.69%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
77.69%22.31%22.31%77.69%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%
Indian promoters22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%22.31%
77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%77.69%
Shares in issue30,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,60030,21,600
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Super Bakers (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,331Dec 162,344Mar 172,335Jun 172,335Sep 172,308Dec 172,293Mar 182,270Jun 182,261Sep 182,265Dec 182,265Mar 192,260Jun 192,256Sep 192,262Dec 192,256Mar 202,260Jun 202,250Sep 202,258Dec 202,230Mar 212,250Jun 212,256Sep 212,285Dec 212,316Mar 222,305Jun 222,302Sep 222,318Dec 222,337Mar 232,328Jun 232,329Sep 232,355Dec 232,388Mar 242,396Jun 242,389Sep 242,430Dec 242,425Mar 252,417Jun 252,411Sep 252,400Dec 252,389Mar 262,365Jun 262,365Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,3312,3442,3352,3352,3082,2932,2702,2612,2652,2652,2602,2562,2622,2562,2602,2502,2582,2302,2502,2562,2852,3162,3052,3022,3182,3372,3282,3292,3552,3882,3962,3892,4302,4252,4172,4112,4002,3892,3652,365
11111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters11111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
2,3202,3332,3242,3242,2972,2822,2592,2502,2542,2542,2492,2452,2512,2452,2492,2392,2472,2192,2392,2452,2742,3052,2942,2912,3072,3262,3172,3182,3442,3772,3852,3782,4192,4142,4062,4002,3892,3782,3542,354
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Super Bakers (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Shankarlal Tekchand Ahuja, 7.51%.

Holder
Shankarlal Tekchand AhujaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.51%2,26,942
Superfin Impex LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.36%1,31,736
Sunil Shankarlal AhujaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.13%94,500
Anil Shankarlal AhujaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.06%92,600
Manisha Dhaval ThakkerIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.15%34,781
Jaya Prakash AhujaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.06%32,100
Prakash Bhagwandas AhujaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.97%29,400
Sonia Prakash AhujaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.43%12,900
Bhavnaben Manojkumar AhujaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.33%10,000
Pooja AhujaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.30%9,000
Kashyap Rajendrabhai MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Super Bakers (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Jmkd Broking Private LimitedCompanies4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%
Jinaliben Ronakbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.21%1.66%1.68%1.68%1.93%2.01%2.09%2.21%2.24%2.22%2.08%2.31%2.82%3.02%3.12%3.28%3.45%3.56%3.58%3.56%3.54%3.52%3.50%3.49%3.39%3.36%3.37%3.33%3.34%
Amit Makkhanlal AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%
Agrawal Sunil JagdishbhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%
Kaushalkumar Hazarilal AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
Mukeshbhai Jagdishprasad AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%–1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%
Anil Makkhanlal AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%
Shital Anil AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%
Ripal Bhavikbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.36%1.36%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.48%1.48%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%
Rhea Dipak ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.46%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.59%1.59%
Sanjay B Shah HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
Sumit Jagdishchandra AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%
Bhavik Khemchand ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.34%1.34%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
Ronak Khemchandbhai Shah HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.31%1.31%
Chhaya Ronakbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.26%1.26%
Bhavik Khemchandbhai Shah HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.23%1.23%
Deep Kaushal AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
Ronak Khemchandbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%2.20%2.20%2.23%2.23%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.11%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
Ushaben Khemchandbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
Gayatri Kaushal AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
Dilip Hajarilal AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
Shah Jagdishchandra HazarilalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
Rajendra Kishorilal GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
Jaishal Bhavik ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
Ushaben Khemchand ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%––––––
Bhavik Khemchandbhai ShahOther non-institutions1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.18%1.18%–––1.20%1.20%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––––––––
Sumit Jagdish AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%––––––––––––––
Sanjay B ShahOther non-institutions1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–––––––––––––––––––––
Vse Stock Services LtdOther non-institutions1.60%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mukeshbhai Jagdishprashad AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Jinaliben Ronakbhai Shah 3.34%, +0.01 pts