Sunteck Realty logo

Sunteck Realty shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SUNTECKBSE: 512179RealtySmall Cap

Sunteck Realty Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 2001 on BSE, Nov 2009 on NSE
Last close ₹278.55up ₹6.35 (2.33%)BSE ₹278.90

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹272.20.

29 Oct: open ₹271.50, high ₹280.00, low ₹270.25

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹258.50Low, 26 Oct 2026₹472.50High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹4,090 Cr772nd largest listed
P/E
18.39
P/B
1.11
Dividend yield
0.54%
ROE
6.3%
ROCE
5.8%
Debt to equity
0.21
Volume, NSE
1,92,63033.7% delivered

Sunteck Realty's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sunteck Realty, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.15%
  • Foreign institutions17.36%
  • Indian institutions5.25%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others14.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
67.22%0.00%63.15%17.36%5.25%14.24%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.85%73.85%73.82%73.82%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.96%67.16%67.15%67.15%67.14%67.16%67.16%67.16%67.16%67.15%67.15%67.15%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.12%67.22%67.22%67.22%63.25%63.24%63.24%63.24%63.24%63.28%63.30%63.30%63.30%63.15%63.15%63.15%
Indian promoters73.85%73.85%73.82%73.82%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.96%67.16%67.15%67.15%67.14%67.16%67.16%67.16%67.16%67.15%67.15%67.15%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.12%67.22%67.22%67.22%63.25%63.24%63.24%63.24%63.24%63.28%63.30%63.30%63.30%63.15%63.15%63.15%
26.15%26.15%26.18%26.18%33.25%33.25%33.25%33.25%33.04%32.84%32.85%32.85%32.86%32.84%32.84%32.84%32.84%32.85%32.85%32.85%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.88%32.78%32.78%32.78%36.75%36.76%36.76%36.76%36.76%36.72%36.70%36.70%36.70%36.85%36.85%36.85%
Shares in issue6,29,66,2076,29,66,2076,29,92,73512,59,85,47014,63,15,02714,63,15,02714,63,15,02714,63,15,02714,63,36,63914,63,36,63914,63,44,86114,63,44,86114,63,71,87914,63,71,87914,63,71,87914,63,71,87914,63,71,87914,63,94,49014,63,94,49014,63,94,49014,64,31,75614,64,49,99514,64,49,99514,64,49,99514,64,63,84814,64,78,71814,64,78,71814,64,78,71814,64,85,11714,64,86,41914,64,86,41914,64,86,41914,64,89,08414,64,89,08414,64,89,08414,64,89,08414,64,89,08414,68,42,02514,68,42,02514,68,42,025
Shares locked in––––2,06,29,5432,06,29,5432,06,29,54346,67,69746,67,69746,67,69746,67,69746,67,69746,67,69746,67,69746,67,69746,67,697–––000000000000000–1,15,43,5281,20,45,2811,23,98,2223,52,9413,52,941
Promoters' shares locked in––––2,06,29,5432,06,29,5432,06,29,54346,67,69746,67,69746,67,69746,67,69746,67,69746,67,69746,67,69746,67,69746,67,697–––000000000000000–60,66,90460,66,90460,66,904––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sunteck Realty shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,150Dec 165,183Mar 176,945Jun 176,704Sep 178,190Dec 177,923Mar 187,446Jun 187,236Sep 187,417Dec 187,978Mar 197,816Jun 197,582Sep 197,356Dec 198,035Mar 2013,296Jun 2013,633Sep 2015,287Dec 2015,955Mar 2123,907Jun 2128,377Sep 2130,674Dec 2135,016Mar 2235,224Jun 2230,002Sep 2229,661Dec 2228,861Mar 2334,922Jun 2334,842Sep 2339,386Dec 2348,100Mar 2449,042Jun 2453,054Sep 2456,263Dec 2458,664Mar 2562,200Jun 2562,635Sep 2560,707Dec 2556,492Mar 2660,554Jun 2661,501Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,1505,1836,9456,7048,1907,9237,4467,2367,4177,9787,8167,5827,3568,03513,29613,63315,28715,95523,90728,37730,67435,01635,22430,00229,66128,86134,92234,84239,38648,10049,04253,05456,26358,66462,20062,63560,70756,49260,55461,501
11111111141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414131313131312121212121212
Indian promoters11111111141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414131313131312121212121212
6,1395,1726,9346,6938,1767,9097,4327,2227,4037,9647,8027,5687,3428,02113,28213,61915,27315,94123,89328,36330,66035,00235,21029,98829,64728,84734,90834,82839,37348,08749,02953,04156,25058,65262,18862,62360,69556,48060,54261,489
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sunteck Realty promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Matrabhav Trust through its trustees Kamal Khetan and Manisha Khetan, 31.82%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Matrabhav Trust through its trustees Kamal Khetan and Manisha KhetanIndian companies, trusts and others31.82%4,67,27,225
Paripurna Trust through its trustees Kamal Khetan and Manisha KhetanIndian companies, trusts and others13.19%1,93,74,148
Astha Trust through its trustees Kamal Khetan and Manisha KhetanIndian companies, trusts and others10.50%1,54,24,487
Samagra Wealthmax Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others2.64%38,70,273
Eskay Infrastructure Development Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.57%22,99,674
Akrur Kamal KhetanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.53%22,40,620
Glint Infraprojects Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.50%21,96,631
Starteck Infraprojects Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.21%3,14,374
SW Capital Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.12%1,80,947
Shanti Shrigopal KhetanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%1,00,000
Manisha Kamal KhetanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%150
Kamal KhetanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%150
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sunteck Realty, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies––––––––––––––––––––––1.90%2.99%3.78%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.01%4.01%4.01%
Ntasain Discovery Master FundForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%2.39%2.46%2.73%2.90%3.11%3.45%3.68%3.68%3.68%
Goldman Sachs Bank Europe Se - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.49%2.49%2.49%
Morgan Stanley Asia (Singapore) Pte. - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.39%2.39%2.39%
Fidelity Investment Trust Fidelity Series Emerging Markets Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%2.28%
Atla Global Urbanization Listed Fund, LpForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%
Schroder International Selection Fund Emerging AsiaForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.27%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%–
Clsa Global Markets Pte. Ltd-OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%4.89%4.89%5.08%5.14%5.18%5.17%5.23%5.20%–––
Kuwait Investment Authority Fund 223Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.44%1.26%1.26%1.09%1.43%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.39%1.39%1.25%––––––
The Pabrai Investment Fund Ii, LpForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.71%1.71%–2.29%2.29%2.29%2.37%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%1.99%2.10%2.10%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%––––––––––
Bw South Asia, LtdForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.86%4.62%–––––––––––
The Pabrai Investment Fund Iv, LpForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.69%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%4.13%4.49%4.36%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%–––––––––––
Jainam Broking LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.60%1.07%–––––––––––
Bnp Paribas Arbitrage - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.60%2.49%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.38%2.44%2.43%2.43%2.09%–––––––––––––
Fidelity Investment Trust Fidelity International Discovery FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.42%2.42%2.13%1.98%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.61%––––––––––––––
Polar Capital Funds Plc - Emerging Market Stars FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.20%––––––––––––––
Dishant Milanbhai ParikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%–––––––––––––––––
Fil Investments(Mauritius)ltdInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––1.47%1.47%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%1.83%1.53%1.29%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––
Pabrai Investment Fund 3, LtdInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––2.69%2.31%2.33%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.53%2.53%––––––––––––––––––––––
Kotak Mahindra (International) LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––1.15%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Fidelity Investment Trust Fidelity Series Emerging Markets FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––2.45%2.60%3.02%3.33%3.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Fiam Group Trust for Employee Benefit Plans Fiam Emerging Markets Commingled PoolInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––1.85%2.86%4.94%5.31%4.56%1.20%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bnp Paribas ArbitrageInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––2.82%2.63%2.63%2.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies–––––1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Oxbow Master Fund LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Max Life Insurance Company Limited A/CInsurance companies––––1.06%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ajay G PiramalOther non-institutions––4.61%4.27%2.67%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Birla Sun Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies––––1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
The Parbai Investment Fund lI, LpInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––2.34%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHISH DHAWANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.84%1.68%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AKSHAR FINCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.63%4.63%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
COLLEGE RETIREMENT EQUITIES FUND - GLOBAL EQUITIES ACCOUNT AND STOCK ACCOUNTInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor4.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PAVITRA TRADEFIN LLPOther non-institutions1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BESTDEAL FINADVISORS LLPOther non-institutions1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Schroder International Selection Fund Emerging Asia no longer named, from 2.25%; Atla Global Urbanization Listed Fund, Lp newly named at 1.42%; Fidelity Investment Trust Fidelity Series Emerging Markets Opportunities Fund 2.28%, +0.68 pts