Sunrest Lifescience logo

Sunrest Lifescience shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SUNRESTPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Sunrest Lifescience Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2023 · Issue price ₹84
Last close ₹33.50down ₹1.50 (4.29%)

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹35.00.

23 Oct: open ₹33.00, high ₹33.50, low ₹30.05

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹29.55Low, 21 Jan 2026₹54.00High, 25 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹29 Cr
P/E
6.98
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
22.4%
Debt to equity
0.59
Volume, NSE
4,80066.7% delivered

Sunrest Lifescience's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sunrest Lifescience, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.50%
  • Individuals and others46.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
69.91%30.09%69.91%69.91%69.91%69.91%69.91%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%30.09%30.09%30.09%30.09%30.09%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%Mar 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.91%69.91%69.91%69.91%69.91%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%
Indian promoters69.91%69.91%69.91%69.91%69.91%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%
30.09%30.09%30.09%30.09%30.09%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%
Shares in issue42,91,20042,91,20042,91,20042,91,20042,91,20042,91,20042,91,20042,91,20042,91,20042,91,200
Shares locked in30,00,00030,00,00030,00,0008,60,0008,60,0008,60,0008,60,0008,60,0008,60,0008,60,000
Promoters' shares locked in30,00,00030,00,00030,00,0008,60,0008,60,0008,60,0008,60,0008,60,0008,60,0008,60,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Sunrest Lifescience shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

580Mar 24505Sep 24487Dec 24459Mar 25455Jun 25498Sep 25491Dec 25492Mar 26484Jun 26484Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders580505487459455498491492484484
7777777777
Indian promoters7777777777
573498480452448491484485477477
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sunrest Lifescience promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NIKHILKUMAR YASHVNTLAL THAKKAR, 13.38%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NIKHILKUMAR YASHVNTLAL THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.38%5,74,00037.46%
AMITBHAI SHAMBHULAL THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.35%5,73,00037.52%
BHAGYESH KIRITBHAI PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.63%4,99,00043.09%
BHARATKUMAR VARDHILAL THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.63%4,99,00043.09%
MEHA BHAGYESH PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.75%75,0000.00%
SONALBEN BHARATKUMAR THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.75%75,0000.00%
AMITABEN AMITKUMAR THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Sunrest Lifescience, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AMIT R AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.95%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%
PRAKASH GOURISANKAR JHUNJHUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.13%3.13%3.13%2.95%2.95%
COMELY ELECTRICAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
SHARDABEN DALSUKHRAM THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%
MANJU DEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
RELIGO CAPITAL ADVISORSCompanies––––––1.01%–––
POOJA RAHUL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.83%––––
KHUSHBOO ASHISH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.49%––––
ASHOK RAMCHANDRA MITTAL HUFOther non-institutions1.16%1.04%1.01%–––––––
ARYA FIN-TRADE SERVICES INDIACompanies1.08%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.