Sunil Healthcare logo

Sunil Healthcare shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SUNLOCBSE: 537253Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Sunil Healthcare Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2014
Last close ₹65.99down ₹3.01 (4.36%)BSE ₹66.00

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹69.00.

27 Oct: open ₹66.92, high ₹66.92, low ₹60.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹56.35Low, 7 Apr 2026₹82.31High, 1 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹68 Cr3,191st largest listed
P/E
19.00
P/B
0.97
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.2%
ROCE
4.9%
Debt to equity
0.80
Volume, NSE
10497.1% delivered

Sunil Healthcare's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sunil Healthcare, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.53%
  • Indian institutions0.10%
  • Individuals and others26.37%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.53%0.10%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%Dec 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%
Indian promoters73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%
26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%
Shares in issue1,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7511,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,7501,02,54,750
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sunil Healthcare shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,921Dec 166,831Mar 176,747Jun 176,701Sep 176,666Dec 176,545Mar 186,534Jun 186,521Sep 186,421Dec 186,383Mar 196,378Jun 196,478Sep 196,579Dec 196,451Mar 206,446Jun 206,402Sep 206,372Dec 206,307Mar 216,511Jun 216,440Sep 216,370Dec 216,441Mar 226,494Jun 227,056Dec 227,111Mar 237,042Jun 237,010Dec 236,858Mar 246,594Jun 246,550Dec 246,541Mar 256,475Jun 256,399Dec 256,364Mar 266,310Jun 266,290Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders6,9216,8316,7476,7016,6666,5456,5346,5216,4216,3836,3786,4786,5796,4516,4466,4026,3726,3076,5116,4406,3706,4416,4947,0567,1117,0427,0106,8586,5946,5506,5416,4756,3996,3646,3106,290
333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters333333333333333333333333333333333333
6,9186,8286,7446,6986,6636,5426,5316,5186,4186,3806,3756,4756,5766,4486,4436,3996,3696,3046,5086,4376,3676,4386,4917,0537,1087,0397,0076,8556,5916,5476,5386,4726,3966,3616,3076,287
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sunil Healthcare promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is ANIL KUMAR KHAITAN, 57.95%.

Holder
ANIL KUMAR KHAITANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families57.95%59,42,494
MAGNUM COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others12.94%13,27,211
RENU MODIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.64%2,70,600
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sunil Healthcare, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
SHAILESH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%2.89%4.59%5.75%5.86%6.09%6.36%6.43%6.60%6.84%
SUNLOC FOODS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%–5.30%5.30%
MAGADH TRADERS LTDCompanies1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%–1.54%1.54%
KANCHAN SUNIL SINGHANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.77%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%1.88%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
SUNLOC FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED (Formerly known as SNK Executive Search Pvt. Ltd)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%–––––5.30%–––––––––––––
SUNLOC FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED (foremerly know as SNK Executive Search Private Limited)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––5.30%––––––––––––––
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.47%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.46%1.46%1.75%1.46%––––––––––––––
SUNLOC FOODS PVT. LTD. (formerly known as SNK SEARCH EXECUTIVE PVT. LTD.)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––5.30%–––––––––––––––
SUNLOC FOODS PVT. LTD. (formerly known as SNK Executive Search Pvt. Ltd.)Other non-institutions–––––5.30%–––––––––––5.30%5.30%5.30%––––––––––––––––
JAPAN MAHESH VYASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––
SUNLOC FOODS PVT. LTD. (Formerly known SNK EXECUTIVE SEARCH PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––––––––––5.30%5.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SNK EXECUTIVE SEARCH PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%–5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHAILESH KUMAR 6.84%, +0.24 pts