Sundrop Brands logo

Sundrop Brands shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SUNDROPBSE: 500215Food ProductsSmall Cap

Sundrop Brands Limited · Formerly Agro Tech Foods · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2002
Last close ₹610.70down ₹20.05 (3.18%)BSE ₹609.95

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹630.75.

30 Oct: open ₹634.30, high ₹634.30, low ₹605.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹556.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹800.85High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹2,302 Cr1,075th largest listed
P/E
82.10
P/B
1.56
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.9%
ROCE
2.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
9,45248.6% delivered

Sundrop Brands' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sundrop Brands, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters43.90%
  • Foreign institutions0.05%
  • Indian institutions5.85%
  • Individuals and others50.20%
  • Employee trustsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
60.38%0.00%43.90%0.05%5.85%50.20%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%33.92%33.92%33.92%38.91%38.91%43.90%43.90%
Foreign promoters51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%33.92%33.92%33.92%38.91%38.91%43.90%43.90%
43.61%43.61%43.61%43.61%43.91%44.09%44.11%44.18%44.55%44.70%44.70%45.24%45.24%45.26%45.27%45.32%45.42%45.44%45.72%45.93%45.94%45.96%45.96%46.34%47.75%47.79%47.71%47.71%47.79%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%66.08%66.08%66.08%61.09%61.09%56.10%56.10%
Employee trusts4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.31%4.14%4.11%4.05%3.68%3.53%3.53%2.99%2.99%2.97%2.96%2.91%2.81%2.79%2.51%2.30%2.28%2.26%2.26%1.88%0.48%0.44%0.52%0.51%0.43%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
Shares in issue2,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2642,43,69,2643,76,96,8533,76,96,8533,76,96,8533,76,96,8533,76,96,8533,76,96,8533,76,96,853
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––000000000000001,33,27,5891,33,27,5891,33,27,589––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sundrop Brands shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,914Dec 1614,923Mar 1714,798Jun 1714,876Sep 1713,686Dec 1713,534Mar 1814,777Jun 1814,686Sep 1815,338Dec 1815,297Mar 1915,215Jun 1914,891Sep 1914,690Dec 1914,775Mar 2015,198Jun 2015,755Sep 2015,096Dec 2015,372Mar 2117,293Jun 2116,480Sep 2115,912Dec 2115,850Mar 2215,892Jun 2215,963Sep 2215,192Dec 2218,332Mar 2314,754Jun 2314,284Sep 2314,141Dec 2314,970Mar 2416,777Jun 2416,287Sep 2415,960Dec 2415,869Mar 2515,441Jun 2515,274Sep 2515,076Dec 2514,925Mar 2614,778Jun 2614,967Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,91414,92314,79814,87613,68613,53414,77714,68615,33815,29715,21514,89114,69014,77515,19815,75515,09615,37217,29316,48015,91215,85015,89215,96315,19218,33214,75414,28414,14114,97016,77716,28715,96015,86915,44115,27415,07614,92514,77814,967
1111111111111111111111111111111222111111
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111222111111
14,91214,92114,79614,87413,68413,53214,77514,68415,33615,29515,21314,88914,68814,77315,19615,75315,09415,37017,29116,47815,91015,84815,89015,96115,19018,33014,75214,28214,13814,96916,77616,28515,95815,86715,44015,27315,07514,92414,77714,966
Employee trusts1111111111111111111111111111200000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sundrop Brands promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CAG-TECH (MAURITIUS) LIMITED, 43.90%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CAG-TECH (MAURITIUS) LIMITEDForeign institutions43.90%1,65,47,595
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Some promoter shares are under a non-disposal undertaking: a promise to a lender not to sell them while it stands.

Largest public holders of Sundrop Brands, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BHARTI OVERSEAS PRIVATECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––18.30%18.30%18.30%
REKHA JHUNJHUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.05%2.05%––1.95%2.46%––3.08%1.84%–3.28%––3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%–––7.11%7.11%7.11%3.59%7.34%7.03%3.49%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%
DMPL INDIA LIMITEDForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––14.39%14.39%14.39%9.40%7.95%2.96%2.96%
BHARTI SATYA TRUSTEES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%
VIRAL AMAL PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.55%3.56%3.55%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
ELPRO INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%
M3 INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%–4.35%4.35%3.89%–2.86%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.22%–
BHARTI (SBM) HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.13%8.13%8.13%8.13%–––
BHARTI (RBM) HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%–––
BHARTI (RM) HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%–––
ESTATE OF LATE MR. RAKESH JHUNJHUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.54%–––––––
PARI WASHINGTON INDIA MASTER FUND, LTD.Foreign portfolio investors, category I2.75%2.80%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%4.15%4.89%6.63%6.63%6.64%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.82%7.13%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.21%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%––––––––––
REKHA RAKESH JHUNJHUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––3.53%7.19%7.19%–––3.90%––––––––––
PARI WASHINGTON INVESTMENT FUNDAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––1.41%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%3.11%3.11%3.17%3.34%3.34%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%––––––––––
JHUNJHUNWALA RAKESH RADHESHYAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.36%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%–3.40%–3.30%–––3.46%–4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.69%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––
EQ INDIA FUNDOther non-institutions––––––1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––
JHUNJHUNWALA REKHA RAKESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%––2.05%2.05%––3.49%2.67%––3.28%–3.49%3.49%–––––––––––––––––––––
RAKESH JHUNJHUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%5.04%1.64%4.73%1.44%2.67%3.30%4.73%1.27%4.73%––––––––––––––––––––––
OHM STOCK BROKER PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.44%2.87%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
EAST SAILInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.49%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: M3 INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.22%

Persons acting in concert

From the filing for Sep 2026.

NameHoldingShares
Bharti Overseas Private Limited12.69%1,58,04,986
Shareholders who act together in the company, with what each holds. The list can repeat holders shown above, under another name or as one of a fund house's schemes.