Sundaram Multi Pap logo

Sundaram Multi Pap shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SUNDARAMBSE: 533166Household ProductsSmall Cap

Sundaram Multi Pap Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 2010 on BSE, Jun 2010 on NSE
Last close ₹1.05up ₹0.01 (0.96%)BSE ₹1.05

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.04.

29 Oct: open ₹1.05, high ₹1.07, low ₹1.02

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹0.99Low, 23 Oct 2026₹2.10High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹50 Cr3,170th largest listed
P/E
12.62
P/E without one-offs
14.15
P/B
0.55
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.4%
ROE without one-offs
3.9%
ROCE
2.3%
Debt to equity
0.22
Volume, NSE
14,29,17181.8% delivered

Sundaram Multi Pap's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sundaram Multi Pap, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters31.11%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.05%
  • Individuals and others68.84%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.88%0.00%31.11%0.05%68.84%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
28.28%28.16%26.94%26.92%24.19%22.86%22.86%22.86%22.26%22.26%22.26%22.26%22.26%22.26%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.07%31.07%31.07%31.09%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%
Indian promoters28.28%28.16%26.94%26.92%24.19%22.86%22.86%22.86%22.26%22.26%22.26%22.26%22.26%22.26%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.07%31.07%31.07%31.09%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%31.11%
71.72%71.84%73.06%73.08%75.81%77.14%77.14%77.14%77.74%77.74%77.74%77.74%77.74%77.74%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.93%68.93%68.93%68.91%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares52.90%44.08%41.54%41.57%42.74%50.92%47.19%47.19%48.01%48.01%48.01%48.01%48.01%20.29%8.34%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%
Shares in issue24,56,05,77324,56,05,77324,56,05,77324,56,05,77327,16,05,77327,16,05,77327,16,05,77327,16,05,77327,16,05,77327,16,05,77327,16,05,77327,16,05,77327,16,05,77327,16,05,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,77347,38,77,773
Shares locked in––––––––––––––1,34,16,0001,34,16,0001,34,16,0001,34,16,0001,34,16,0001,34,16,00000000000000000––9,96,7709,96,7709,96,770–
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––1,34,16,0001,34,16,0001,34,16,0001,34,16,0001,34,16,0001,34,16,00000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sundaram Multi Pap shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,896Dec 1615,047Mar 1715,355Jun 1715,759Sep 1720,868Dec 1723,882Mar 1824,512Jun 1824,270Sep 1824,227Dec 1823,942Mar 1923,364Jun 1923,389Sep 1923,171Dec 1922,735Mar 2022,978Jun 2023,344Sep 2023,142Dec 2023,543Mar 2126,869Jun 2127,096Sep 2130,282Dec 2146,852Mar 2248,029Jun 2251,872Sep 2251,811Dec 2252,779Mar 2353,453Jun 2356,323Sep 2357,827Dec 2373,477Mar 2479,643Jun 2488,476Sep 2494,170Dec 2494,834Mar 2595,643Jun 2595,597Sep 2595,222Dec 2594,736Mar 2694,464Jun 2693,823Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,89615,04715,35515,75920,86823,88224,51224,27024,22723,94223,36423,38923,17122,73522,97823,34423,14223,54326,86927,09630,28246,85248,02951,87251,81152,77953,45356,32357,82773,47779,64388,47694,17094,83495,64395,59795,22294,73694,46493,823
19191919191616161515151515151515151515151515151414141413131313131313131313131313
Indian promoters19191919191616161515151515151515151515151515151414141413131313131313131313131313
12,87715,02815,33615,74020,84923,86624,49624,25424,21223,92723,34923,37423,15622,72022,96323,32923,12723,52826,85427,08130,26746,83748,01451,85851,79752,76553,43956,31057,81473,46479,63088,46394,15794,82195,63095,58495,20994,72394,45193,810
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sundaram Multi Pap promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is YASH RAICHAND SHAH, 9.94%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
YASH RAICHAND SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.94%4,70,98,3030.64%
SHANTILAL PREMJI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.76%4,62,64,3570.00%
AMRUT P SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.42%3,51,55,1517.49%
HARDIK A SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.86%1,35,58,5000.00%
RICHA RAICHAND SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.29%13,87,0000.00%
SHAH VIMLABEN AMRUTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%13,02,0000.00%
CHETNA RAICHAND SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%10,27,0000.00%
SHANTILAL P SHAH (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%7,80,00043.59%
DIVIJ S SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%3,35,0000.00%
NAYNA SHANTILAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%2,64,0000.00%
RIDDHI CHIRAG GALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,10,0000.00%
NIDHI DARSHIL GALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,16,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Sundaram Multi Pap, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SUNIL SHANTIKUMAR MAJITHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%–––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.24%
VYOMAN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%2.91%2.88%2.87%2.87%1.57%–
SUNIL S MAJITHIA (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.07%––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––
FIRST CALL INDIA EQUITY ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%2.60%1.70%1.03%––––––––––––––
GENERAL INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.31%–3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%–3.31%3.31%3.31%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%–––––––––––––––
Sunil S MajithiaOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––
KANTA HARGOVIND BHURAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––
KEMARS JEWELS PRIVATE LIMITED .Other non-institutions––––––––––––––1.52%1.26%1.26%1.26%––1.06%–––––––––––––––––––
VYOMAN TRADELINK INDIA PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––5.52%5.52%5.52%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.27%3.27%3.27%––––––––––––––––––––
KEMAR JEWELS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.06%––––––––––––––––––––
SUNIL MAJITHIAOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.01%––––––––––––––––––––
FIRSTCALL INDIA EQUITY ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––4.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
KALPESH RAGHUBHAI HIRPARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VYOMAN TRADELINK INDIA PRIVATE LIMIOther non-institutions––––––––––5.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GENERAL INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INInsurance companies–––––3.31%––––3.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GANJAM TRADING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%5.52%–5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GANJAM TRADING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMIOther non-institutions–––––5.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LTS INVESTMENT FUND LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor8.14%–––3.41%2.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AVIATOR GLOBAL INVESTMENT FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
USHA DINESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.44%1.55%1.45%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KULDEEP JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ALBULA INVESTMENT FUND LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VYOMAN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.57%; SUNIL SHANTIKUMAR MAJITHIA 1.24%, +0.07 pts