Summit Securities logo

Summit Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SUMMITSECBSE: 533306FinanceSmall Cap

Summit Securities Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2011
Last close ₹1,307.00up ₹16.70 (1.29%)BSE ₹1,307.30

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,290.30.

27 Oct: open ₹1,301.60, high ₹1,329.70, low ₹1,291.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1,242.00Low, 23 Oct 2026₹2,468.00High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,425 Cr1,216th largest listed
P/E
11.90
P/B
0.17
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.3%
ROCE
1.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
92156.7% delivered

Summit Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Summit Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.65%
  • Foreign institutions0.02%
  • Indian institutions0.30%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others25.03%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
74.65%0.02%74.65%0.02%0.30%25.03%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%
Indian promoters73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%
26.01%26.01%26.01%26.01%26.01%26.01%26.01%26.01%26.01%26.01%26.01%26.01%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%
Shares in issue1,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,7811,09,01,781
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Summit Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

61,412Dec 1660,204Mar 1758,888Jun 1757,909Sep 1756,233Dec 1755,439Mar 1855,095Jun 1854,580Sep 1854,208Dec 1853,587Mar 1952,990Jun 1952,591Sep 1952,150Dec 1951,663Mar 2051,668Jun 2051,304Sep 2050,435Dec 2049,474Mar 2149,077Jun 2149,209Sep 2149,251Dec 2151,749Mar 2250,947Jun 2250,234Sep 2249,456Dec 2248,875Mar 2348,092Jun 2348,294Sep 2347,858Dec 2347,118Mar 2447,424Jun 2447,621Sep 2453,795Dec 2454,685Mar 2553,986Jun 2553,335Sep 2554,637Dec 2554,046Mar 2653,698Jun 2653,281Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders61,41260,20458,88857,90956,23355,43955,09554,58054,20853,58752,99052,59152,15051,66351,66851,30450,43549,47449,07749,20949,25151,74950,94750,23449,45648,87548,09248,29447,85847,11847,42447,62153,79554,68553,98653,33554,63754,04653,69853,281
13141414141422222221222225262626262323232323232323222222222222222222222121212121
Indian promoters13141414141422222221222225262626262323232323232323222222222222222222222121212121
61,39960,19058,87457,89556,21955,42555,07354,55854,18653,56652,96852,56952,12551,63751,64251,27850,40949,45149,05449,18649,22851,72650,92450,21149,43348,85348,07048,27247,83647,09647,40247,59953,77354,66353,96453,31454,61654,02553,67753,260
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Summit Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SWALLOW ASSOCIATES LLP, 70.57%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SWALLOW ASSOCIATES LLPIndian companies, trusts and others70.57%76,93,928
CARNIWAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.25%3,54,159
STEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.64%69,815
Harshvardhan GoenkaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%18,311
Anant Vardhan GoenkaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,318
Radha Anant GoenkaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10
Mala GoenkaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10
Late Rama Prasad GoenkaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%211
ANANT VARDHAN GOENKA,TRUSTEE OF AVG FAMILY TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%10
ANANT VARDHAN GOENKA,TRUSTEE OF RG FAMILY TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%10
ATLANTUS DWELLINGS AND INFRASTRUCTURE LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%10
CHATTARPATI APARTMENTS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%10
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Summit Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Madanlal Jawanmalji JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.71%1.71%1.71%–––1.71%
Nexome Capital Markets LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%
Kevin DsilvaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.01%1.02%1.06%1.07%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
Seetha KumariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.18%1.19%1.19%–1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.50%1.61%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%––––1.71%1.71%1.71%–
Smifs Capital Markets Ltd.Companies1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%––––––
Mohua ChinappaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.55%–––––––
Mohua ChinapaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.65%1.65%–––––––––––––––
Chinappa Muckatira BhemaiahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.96%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%–––––––––––––––––
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.64%2.25%2.15%2.15%1.77%1.77%1.42%1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––
Chinappa M BResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.08%1.08%1.08%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.07%1.90%1.90%1.96%––––––––––––––––––––––
Vls Finance LtdOther non-institutions1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.64%1.58%1.58%1.45%1.43%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.30%1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Reliance Financial LimitedOther non-institutions–––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Muckatira Bhemaiah ChinappaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.61%1.64%1.93%2.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Madanlal Jawanmalji Jain newly named at 1.71%; Seetha Kumari no longer named, from 1.71%