Sujala Trading & Holdings logo

Sujala Trading & Holdings shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539117FinanceSmall Cap

Sujala Trading & Holdings Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2015
Last close ₹14.94down ₹0.40 (2.61%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹15.34.

28 Oct: open ₹15.99, high ₹15.99, low ₹14.58

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹11.45Low, 6 Oct 2026₹86.88High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹8.55 Cr4,101st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.54
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.7%
ROCE
−1.6%
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, BSE
84,176

Sujala Trading & Holdings' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sujala Trading & Holdings, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters15.57%
  • Individuals and others84.43%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
84.43%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%16.00%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%
Indian promoters15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57%
84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%84.43%
Shares in issue57,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,75057,21,750
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sujala Trading & Holdings shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

543Dec 16544Mar 17543Jun 17543Sep 17541Dec 17540Mar 18540Jun 18541Sep 18544Dec 18578Mar 19579Jun 19598Sep 19615Dec 19624Mar 20624Jun 20631Sep 20633Dec 20634Mar 21648Jun 21667Sep 21832Dec 211,272Mar 221,383Jun 221,404Sep 221,448Dec 221,466Mar 231,484Jun 231,683Sep 232,097Dec 232,644Mar 242,896Jun 243,106Sep 243,631Dec 243,543Mar 253,747Jun 253,650Dec 253,828Mar 264,415Jun 264,570Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5435445435435415405405415445785795986156246246316336346486678321,2721,3831,4041,4481,4661,4841,6832,0972,6442,8963,1063,6313,5433,7473,6503,8284,4154,570
111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters111111111111111111111111111111111111111
5425435425425405395395405435775785976146236236306326336476668311,2711,3821,4031,4471,4651,4831,6822,0962,6432,8953,1053,6303,5423,7463,6493,8274,4144,569
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sujala Trading & Holdings promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SQUARE TRADES AND HOLDINGS PVT. LTD., 15.57%.

Holder
SQUARE TRADES AND HOLDINGS PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others15.57%8,91,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sujala Trading & Holdings, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MADAN MOHAN TAMULYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.62%7.62%
INDEED ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.29%5.29%
PICADALLY TRADE & HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.81%8.46%7.17%4.51%4.51%
EXCELLENT SHARES AND FINANCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.02%
JOYDEEP COMMOSALES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%––1.33%3.41%3.41%
ANIRUDHA AGARWALLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.23%3.23%
SURABHI JYOTI MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%
JUPITER CITY DEVELOPERS (INDIA) LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.75%–1.75%
KRISH MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%–1.66%1.66%1.66%
SAHIL HITEN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%
KARISHMA TUSHAR PANSAREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%––2.11%1.26%1.26%
EXCELLENT SHARES AND FINANCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.02%–
JUPITER CITY DEVELOPERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%–
AKARSHIKA TRADERSCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.51%9.05%5.20%––
EXCELLENT SHARES AND FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.02%––
RAJNDRA GANGARAM GODHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.17%––
ALIA COMMOSALESCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%2.55%––
MSB E-TRADE SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.30%––
GAYATRI RAMAMURTHYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.92%––
SARVAGAY TEXTILE LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.91%––
SACHINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%––
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.29%1.39%––
WHAMIA TRADERS LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%––
SHAH TELECOM LIMITEDCompanies7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%10.52%10.52%10.52%10.52%10.52%10.52%–––
PASHUPATI CAPITAL SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.02%–––
SIDDHANT SHIRISH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.71%–––
UNIVERSAL TRUSTEES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.38%2.87%1.44%2.18%–––
ANVAY TRADELINKS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.81%–––
KRISH MARKETING PVTLTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%–––
SHARE INDIA SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%–––
WHAMIA TRADERSCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%–––
AJIT KUMAR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.13%1.12%1.10%1.09%1.09%1.07%1.04%––––––5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%––––
MOTOREX FINANCE PVT LTDCompanies3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%3.07%3.07%––––
TAPASHI NAHA ROYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–1.14%1.14%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%––––
KRISHAN KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%––––
VEENA DUDEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.88%1.61%1.50%––––
ALIA COMOSALESCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%––––
NISHA MANOJ JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%––––
PICADALLY TRADE AND HOLDINGS PVT. LTD.Companies7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%–––––
JAYSING HANUMANT NAWALEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.46%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 86 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: EXCELLENT SHARES AND FINANCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 4.02%; EXCELLENT SHARES AND FINANCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 4.02%; JUPITER CITY DEVELOPERS (INDIA) LIMITED newly named at 1.75%; 1 more moved