Sugam Agro-Tech (Delisted) results and financials

BSE: 531405

Sugam Agro-Tech ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2001

Delisted on 17 Aug 2016.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Sep 2013

    • 24 Sep · Corporate action

      Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from September 23, 2013 to September 26, 2013 (both days inclusive) ....
  2. Jan 2013

  3. Nov 2012

  4. May 2012

  5. Feb 2012

  6. Sep 2011

Results for the quarter to Sep 2012

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Net profit
₹0.00 Cr

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Profit before tax0.0
  2. Net profit0.0

Sugam Agro-Tech results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Sep 2012. Results for the quarter to Dec 2012 were due by 14 Feb 2013, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.0Dec 090.0Mar 100.0Jun 100.0Sep 100.0Dec 100.0Mar 11Jun 11Sep 110.0Dec 110.0Mar 12Jun 120.0Sep 12
A loss in 9 of the 9 quarters with results on record

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
₹ croreDec 2007Mar 2008Jun 2008Sep 2008Dec 2008Mar 2009Jun 2009Sep 2009Dec 2009Mar 2010Jun 2010Sep 2010Dec 2010Mar 2011Jun 2011Sep 2011Dec 2011Mar 2012Jun 2012Sep 2012
Finance costs0.04–0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.010.000.000.01–––––––
Profit before tax−0.04–0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00−0.010.000.00−0.010.00––0.000.00–0.00
Net profit−0.04–0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00−0.010.000.00−0.010.00––0.000.00–0.00
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarters to Mar 2008, Jun 2011, Sep 2011 and Jun 2012.

4 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
0.0Mar 090.0Mar 100.0Mar 110.0Mar 12
A loss in 4 of the 4 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin

Results for the year to Mar 2012

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Profit before tax0.0
  2. Net profit0.0

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012
Finance costs0.010.010.02–
Profit before tax−0.01−0.01−0.020.00
Net profit−0.01−0.01−0.020.00
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2009, Mar 2010 and Mar 2011: the statement does not state its revenue or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2012: the statement does not state its revenue, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Company details

BSE code
531405
ISIN
INE068E01011
CIN
L01119AP1994PLC017706
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1994
Registered office
Plot No 5, Sagar Society, Road No 2, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad 500034, Telangana
Share registrar
The company itself
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments