Sudeep Pharma logo

Sudeep Pharma shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SUDEEPPHRMBSE: 544619Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Sudeep Pharma Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Nov 2025 · Issue price ₹593
Last close ₹1,119.00up ₹96.60 (9.45%)BSE ₹1,116.05

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,022.40.

28 Oct: open ₹1,030.00, high ₹1,124.60, low ₹1,029.90

Range of traded prices from listing on 28 Nov 2025 to 28 Oct 2026
₹524.05Low, 21 Jan 2026₹1,378.00High, 7 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹12,639 Cr654th largest listed
P/E
69.14
P/B
14.31
Dividend yield
0.13%
ROE
20.7%
ROCE
20.8%
Debt to equity
0.17
Volume, NSE
8,39,008

Sudeep Pharma's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sudeep Pharma, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters76.15%
  • Foreign institutions2.93%
  • Indian institutions14.05%
  • Individuals and others6.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
76.15%1.55%76.15%76.15%76.15%76.15%1.67%1.55%1.81%2.93%17.60%18.11%15.65%14.05%4.58%4.18%6.39%6.87%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
76.15%76.15%76.15%76.15%
Indian promoters76.15%76.15%76.15%76.15%
23.85%23.85%23.85%23.85%
Shares in issue11,29,48,62511,29,48,62511,29,48,62511,29,48,625
Shares locked in9,02,83,5908,80,19,6748,60,12,7978,60,12,797
Promoters' shares locked in8,60,12,7978,60,12,7978,60,12,7978,60,12,797
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sudeep Pharma shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

43,599Dec 2536,503Mar 2635,695Jun 2640,465Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders43,59936,50335,69540,465
5555
Indian promoters5555
43,59436,49835,69040,460
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sudeep Pharma promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Riva Resources Private Limited, 40.35%. The filing names 36 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Riva Resources Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others40.35%4,55,70,360100.00%
Bhayani Sujit JaysukhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.16%2,39,03,550100.00%
Sujeet Jaysukh Bhayani HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.72%64,60,747100.00%
Avani Sujeet BhayaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.47%50,53,140100.00%
Shanil Sujit BhayaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.45%50,25,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Sudeep Pharma, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Sudeep Pharma

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Nuvama Crossover Opportunities Fund - Series Iii BAlternative investment funds2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
Nuvama Crossover Opportunities Fund - Series IiiAlternative investment funds3.42%3.42%2.95%1.11%
Nuvama Crossover Opportunities Fund - Series Iii AAlternative investment funds2.57%2.57%2.57%1.08%
3p India Equity Fund 1Alternative investment funds1.05%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Nuvama Crossover Opportunities Fund - Series Iii 1.11%, −1.84 pts; Nuvama Crossover Opportunities Fund - Series Iii A 1.08%, −1.49 pts