Seshaasai Technologies logo

Seshaasai Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: STYLBSE: 544533Financial Technology (Fintech)Small Cap

Seshaasai Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2025 · Issue price ₹423
Last close ₹309.75down ₹6.45 (2.04%)BSE ₹309.95

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹316.20.

28 Oct: open ₹316.20, high ₹316.20, low ₹306.65

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹209.11Low, 30 Mar 2026₹433.85High, 13 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹5,012 Cr844th largest listed
P/E
19.02
P/B
3.51
Dividend yield
0.81%
ROE
18.5%
ROCE
23.4%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, NSE
2,05,90079.9% delivered

Seshaasai Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Seshaasai Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters81.80%
  • Foreign institutions0.21%
  • Indian institutions8.27%
  • Individuals and others9.72%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
81.80%0.21%81.80%81.80%81.80%81.80%81.80%1.24%0.69%0.32%0.28%0.21%5.25%7.26%7.05%7.74%8.27%11.71%10.25%10.83%10.18%9.72%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
81.80%81.80%81.80%81.80%81.80%
Indian promoters81.80%81.80%81.80%81.80%81.80%
18.20%18.20%18.20%18.20%18.20%
Shares in issue16,18,05,82616,18,05,82616,18,05,82616,18,05,82616,18,05,826
Shares locked in14,83,31,58114,25,79,28513,23,61,55913,23,61,55913,23,61,559
Promoters' shares locked in13,23,61,62913,23,61,62913,23,61,55913,23,61,55913,23,61,559
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Seshaasai Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,98,290Sep 2584,906Dec 2581,803Mar 2680,072Jun 2668,460Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,98,29084,90681,80380,07268,460
55555
Indian promoters55555
1,98,28584,90181,79880,06768,455
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Seshaasai Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Pragnyat Pravin Lalwani, 40.90%. The filing names 33 more members with no shares.

Holder
Pragnyat Pravin LalwaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.90%6,61,80,779100.00%
Gautam Sampatraj JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.90%6,61,80,780100.00%
Gautam Jain HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%200.00%
Pranati Ratnadeep PatilIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%200.00%
Sunita Gautam JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%300.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Seshaasai Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Seshaasai Technologies

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Florintree Nextech LlpOther non-institutions4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%
Tata Aig General Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.35%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Tata Aig General Insurance Company Limited 1.35%, +0.14 pts