Studio LSD logo

Studio LSD shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: STUDIOLSDEntertainment

Studio LSD Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Aug 2025 · Issue price ₹54
Last close ₹8.30up ₹0.15 (1.84%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.15.

29 Oct: open ₹8.00, high ₹8.30, low ₹8.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹7.15Low, 30 Mar 2026₹19.25High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹43 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.54
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
32,000

Studio LSD's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Studio LSD, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.50%
  • Individuals and others26.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.50%26.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%26.50%26.50%26.50%26.50%26.50%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%
Indian promoters73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%
26.50%26.50%26.50%26.50%26.50%
Shares in issue5,18,91,7555,18,91,7555,18,91,7555,18,91,7555,18,91,755
Shares locked in3,81,41,7553,81,41,7553,81,41,7553,81,41,7552,40,02,620
Promoters' shares locked in3,81,41,7553,81,41,7553,81,41,7553,81,41,7552,40,02,620
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Studio LSD shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,779Sep 252,641Dec 252,475Mar 262,406Jun 262,288Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,7792,6412,4752,4062,288
77777
Indian promoters77777
2,7722,6342,4682,3992,281
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Studio LSD promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRATEEK SHARMA, 52.70%. The filing names 13 more members with no shares.

Holder
PRATEEK SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families52.70%2,73,46,28063.83%
PARTH . SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.72%76,38,44563.83%
SUMAN SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.05%26,18,50063.84%
SURABHI PURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.51%2,62,4500.00%
DEEPAK SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.51%2,62,4500.00%
POOJA SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%6,8150.00%
RAMGOPAL SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%6,8150.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Studio LSD, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Bhajan Lal JambResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.05%1.08%1.40%
Mahendra Akshay KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.09%
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.34%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Mahendra Akshay Kumar newly named at 1.09%; Bhajan Lal Jamb 1.40%, +0.32 pts