Steelman Telecom logo

Steelman Telecom shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543622Telecom - ServicesSmall Cap

STEELMAN TELECOM LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2022
Last close ₹69.00up ₹1.00 (1.47%)

Share price at the BSE close on 19 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹68.00.

19 Oct: open ₹69.00, high ₹69.00, low ₹69.00

52-week range of traded prices to 19 Oct 2026
₹49.00Low, 25 Mar 2026₹113.00High, 17 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹67 Cr3,173rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.33
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−19.7%
Debt to equity
3.48
Volume, BSE
1,200

Steelman Telecom's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Steelman Telecom, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.98%
  • Foreign institutions2.32%
  • Individuals and others25.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.98%1.86%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%1.86%1.86%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%26.15%26.15%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%Dec 22Dec 23Jun 24Mar 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%
Indian promoters71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%
28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%
Shares in issue96,76,20096,76,20096,76,20096,76,20096,76,20096,76,20096,76,20096,76,20096,76,20096,76,20096,76,20096,76,200
Shares locked in69,65,40069,65,40036,07,05036,07,05019,35,24019,35,24019,35,24019,35,240––47,21,70047,21,700
Promoters' shares locked in69,65,40069,65,40035,99,85035,99,85019,35,24019,35,24019,35,24019,35,240––47,21,70047,21,700
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Steelman Telecom shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

498Dec 22532Jun 23525Dec 23512Mar 24487Jun 24494Dec 24446Mar 25436Jun 25436Dec 25430Mar 26424Jun 26418Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders498532525512487494446436436430424418
777777777777
Indian promoters777777777777
491525518505480487439429429423417411
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Steelman Telecom promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MAYANK BINDAL ., 26.71%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MAYANK BINDAL .Individuals and Hindu undivided families26.71%25,84,800100.00%
GIRISH BINDAL .Individuals and Hindu undivided families11.59%11,21,8500.00%
MAHENDRA BINDAL .Individuals and Hindu undivided families10.49%10,15,050100.00%
SALONI BINDAL .Individuals and Hindu undivided families7.73%7,47,900100.00%
SHRUTI BINDAL .Individuals and Hindu undivided families7.73%7,47,9000.00%
DEEP SHIKHA BINDAL .Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.86%3,73,950100.00%
MANJUSHREE BINDAL .Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.86%3,73,9500.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Steelman Telecom, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%
GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITEDCompanies–––1.41%1.43%1.74%1.69%1.71%1.19%1.61%1.61%1.61%
SWATIPUSHP TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.05%–––––––
MAVEN INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.86%1.86%––––––––––
GRETEX SHARE BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.69%1.38%––––––––––
RAHUL JHUNJHUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.12%––––––––––
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.