STL Networks logo

STL Networks shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: STLNETWORKBSE: 544395Telecom - ServicesSmall Cap

STL Networks Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Sep 2025
Last close ₹34.17up ₹1.62 (4.98%)BSE ₹34.18

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹32.55.

28 Oct: open ₹32.00, high ₹34.17, low ₹31.29

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹15.75Low, 30 Mar 2026₹56.50High, 28 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹1,668 Cr1,410th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.08
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−12.3%
ROCE
0.4%
Debt to equity
1.16
Volume, NSE
88,10,30149.9% delivered

STL Networks' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns STL Networks, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.11%
  • Foreign institutions0.98%
  • Indian institutions2.54%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others52.37%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
52.37%0.70%44.16%44.16%44.16%44.15%44.14%44.11%7.19%1.59%0.90%0.70%1.12%0.98%11.57%10.11%7.35%6.18%3.27%2.54%37.09%44.14%47.59%48.98%51.47%52.37%Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
44.16%44.16%44.16%44.15%44.14%44.11%
Indian promoters1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.23%
Foreign promoters42.92%42.92%42.92%42.91%42.90%42.89%
55.84%55.84%55.84%55.85%55.86%55.89%
Shares in issue48,79,21,08648,79,21,08648,79,21,08648,80,31,50448,80,76,50048,82,71,779
Shares locked in––––20,94,02,75020,94,02,750
Promoters' shares locked in––––20,94,02,75020,94,02,750
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of STL Networks shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,33,638Jun 252,42,162Sep 252,33,052Dec 252,24,420Mar 262,21,161Jun 262,18,977Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,33,6382,42,1622,33,0522,24,4202,21,1612,18,977
10101010109
Indian promoters999998
Foreign promoters111111
2,33,6282,42,1522,33,0422,24,4102,21,1512,18,968
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

STL Networks promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TWIN STAR OVERSEAS LTD, 42.89%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TWIN STAR OVERSEAS LTDForeign companies and others42.89%20,94,02,750100.00%
VEDANTA LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.98%47,64,2950.00%
ANKIT AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%8,38,6760.00%
NAVIN AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%2,50,0000.00%
PRATIK PRAVIN AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%52,5000.00%
PRAVIN AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%50,0000.00%
Pravin Agarwal Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1000.00%
SONAKSHI AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%21,0000.00%
JYOTI AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%11,5000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of STL Networks, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
UNO METALS LTDCompanies––1.70%2.51%2.51%2.36%
GOENKA SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies–––2.35%2.38%1.59%
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–
AKG FINVEST PRIVATE LTDCompanies––1.63%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA no longer named, from 1.17%
  • Individuals and others: GOENKA SECURITIES PVT LTD 1.59%, −0.79 pts; UNO METALS LTD 2.36%, −0.15 pts