Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Fin logo

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Fin shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 506105FinanceSmall Cap

Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1983
Last close ₹65.57down ₹3.43 (4.97%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹69.00.

28 Oct: open ₹66.00, high ₹68.00, low ₹65.56

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹54.31Low, 18 Mar 2026₹82.75High, 22 May 2026
Market cap
₹26 Cr3,933rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.86
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−9.3%
ROCE
−10.6%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, BSE
182

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Fin's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Fin, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters48.73%
  • Indian institutions5.27%
  • Individuals and others46.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
48.73%5.27%48.73%5.27%46.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.73%48.73%48.73%48.73%48.73%48.73%48.73%48.73%48.73%48.73%48.73%
Indian promoters47.53%47.53%47.53%47.53%47.53%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%
Foreign promoters0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.83%
51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.27%51.27%51.27%51.27%51.27%51.27%51.27%51.27%51.27%51.27%51.27%
Shares in issue39,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,92039,67,920
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Fin shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

33,695Dec 1633,647Mar 1733,550Jun 1733,486Sep 1733,325Dec 1725,253Mar 1825,159Jun 1825,093Sep 1824,113Dec 1823,970Mar 1923,831Jun 1923,797Sep 1923,070Dec 1922,969Mar 2022,937Jun 2022,967Sep 2022,115Dec 2021,975Mar 2121,920Jun 2121,060Sep 2121,037Dec 2121,049Mar 2220,890Jun 2220,830Sep 2220,403Dec 2220,336Mar 2320,176Jun 2320,025Sep 2316,390Dec 2316,254Mar 2416,238Jun 2416,145Sep 2415,086Dec 2415,052Mar 2514,952Jun 2514,916Sep 2513,996Dec 2513,936Mar 2613,881Jun 2613,841Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders33,69533,64733,55033,48633,32525,25325,15925,09324,11323,97023,83123,79723,07022,96922,93722,96722,11521,97521,92021,06021,03721,04920,89020,83020,40320,33620,17620,02516,39016,25416,23816,14515,08615,05214,95214,91613,99613,93613,88113,841
10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters8888888888888888888888888888888888888888
Foreign promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
33,68533,63733,54033,47633,31525,24325,14925,08324,10323,96023,82123,78723,06022,95922,92722,95722,10521,96521,91021,05021,02721,03920,88020,82020,39320,32620,16620,01516,38016,24416,22816,13515,07615,04214,94214,90613,98613,92613,87113,831
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Fin promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Shanudeep Private Limited, 25.18%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Shanudeep Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others25.18%9,98,928
Vinadeep Investments Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others10.47%4,15,421
Sheiladeep Investments Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others9.84%3,90,297
Gagalbhai Investments Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.10%43,726
Sheilaja Chetan ParikhNon-resident and foreign individuals0.48%19,054
Standard Industries LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.48%19,009
Pradeep Investments Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.46%18,120
Pravina Rasesh MafatlalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.37%14,802
Pradeep Rasesh MafatlalNon-resident and foreign individuals0.35%14,040
Rajanya Pradeep MafatlalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%174
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Fin, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––1.71%–––––1.95%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%––––––4.15%4.15%––––4.50%4.78%4.78%4.73%4.73%
Mr Miheer Hemant Mafatlal A/C 1Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%–2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%
Lici Asm Non ParInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––––––4.14%4.14%3.79%3.14%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%
The New India Assurance Company LimitedInsurance companies2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%–2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%
Mafatlal Industries LimitedCompanies2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%––––2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%–2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%––2.01%2.01%
Manju GaggarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
G ShankarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.29%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%––––––––1.01%1.19%
Sonu BhargavaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.10%1.10%
Arghyam Holding Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%
Rajendra Kumar LuniyaOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%2.04%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––1.03%1.03%
Jitendra VediResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
Meena Satish JaipuriaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.10%1.16%1.22%1.26%1.32%1.29%1.28%1.31%1.34%–––
The Oriental Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.24%1.24%1.04%–––––
Miheer Hemant Mafatlal A/C 1Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.66%–––––––
General Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.00%–––––––––
Kannamma Sundara RamanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.20%1.01%––––––––––
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%–4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%–––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITYOther non-institutions–––––––––1.95%1.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Investor Education and Protection FundOther non-institutions––––––1.71%1.71%1.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Man Made Fibres Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: G Shankar 1.19%, +0.18 pts