Safa Systems & Technologies logo

Safa Systems & Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543461Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Safa Systems & Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2022
Last close ₹17.77down ₹1.98 (10.03%)

Share price at the BSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹19.75.

23 Oct: open ₹19.00, high ₹19.00, low ₹17.50

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹15.45Low, 13 Feb 2026₹37.81High, 9 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹49 Cr3,438th largest listed
P/E
10.25
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.8%
Debt to equity
1.33
Volume, BSE
30,000

Safa Systems & Technologies' shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Safa Systems & Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

9 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters49.21%
  • Individuals and others50.79%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.47%26.53%73.47%44.35%49.21%26.53%55.65%50.79%Sep 23Sep 25Oct 26
Per centSep 2023Sep 2025Oct 20269 Oct
73.47%44.35%49.21%
Indian promoters73.47%44.35%49.21%
26.53%55.65%50.79%
Shares in issue1,50,77,5502,49,77,5502,73,67,550
Shares locked in30,15,510–1,34,67,550
Promoters' shares locked in30,15,510–1,34,67,550
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Safa Systems & Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

228Sep 23215Sep 25231Oct 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Sep 2025Oct 20269 Oct
All shareholders228215231
888
Indian promoters888
220207223
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Safa Systems & Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 9 Oct 2026; the largest is FAIZAL BAVARAPARAMBIL ABDUL KHADER, 15.29%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
FAIZAL BAVARAPARAMBIL ABDUL KHADERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.29%41,84,000100.00%
SRUTHI MUHAMMED ALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.58%18,00,450100.00%
BAVARAPARAMBIL HYDROSE ABDHUL KADHERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.23%14,31,250100.00%
SOUMYA ARAKKAL AYYOOBIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.72%12,91,250100.00%
BAVARAPARAMBIL ABDUL KHADER AYYOOBIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.72%12,91,250100.00%
ANAZ BAVARAPARAMBIL ABDUL KHADERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.72%12,91,250100.00%
PATHUKUNJU PARAYANKUDY ABUBACKERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.72%12,91,250100.00%
SAFA PLYWOODS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.24%8,86,850100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Safa Systems & Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Sep 2025Oct 20269 Oct
MOHAMMAD ASLAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.48%3.18%
MUHAMMED KUNJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.48%3.18%
PALLACHIPARAMBIL ABDULKHADER SUHILEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.40%3.01%
SWETHA KATTIPARAMBIL SOLAMANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.48%2.90%
I-TECH WORX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––2.81%
KARNIKA INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies–3.60%2.52%
POTENS TRANSMISSION AND POWER PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––2.19%
HARSHITA UTTAM KHATRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.53%
SIDDIK N IResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.72%1.48%
SIRAJ B AResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.72%1.37%
BAVARAPARAMBIL HANEEFA NAVAS .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.20%1.10%
SIMITHA JAMAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.20%1.10%
Rahul F JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.10%
ALPHACAP CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.06%
NADEERA K A .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.12%1.02%
HEMA LAKSHMANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–7.81%–
SHREE CHARBHUJA COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–7.21%–
PARAS MOHANLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.52%––
SHUBH VINOD JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%––
PUSHPA VINOD JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MOHAMMAD ASLAM 3.18%, −0.30 pts; MUHAMMED KUNJU 3.18%, −0.30 pts; PALLACHIPARAMBIL ABDULKHADER SUHILE 3.01%, −0.29 pts; 12 more moved