SSPN Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539026FinanceSmall Cap

SSPN Finance Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2015
Last close ₹8.70₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 21 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.70.

21 Oct: open ₹8.70, high ₹8.70, low ₹8.70

52-week range of traded prices to 21 Oct 2026
₹6.35Low, 21 Aug 2026₹10.59High, 19 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹3.29 Cr5,110th largest listed
P/E
329.42
P/B
0.75
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.2%
Debt to equity
0.58
Volume, BSE
4,000

SSPN Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns SSPN Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2024

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2019Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2026
42.83%NoneNoneNone
Indian promoters42.83%–––
57.17%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue18,93,20037,86,40037,86,40037,86,400
Filings before Sep 2024 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Number of SSPN Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

79Dec 19199Sep 24207Mar 25202Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2019Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2026
All shareholders79199207202
5NoneNoneNone
Indian promoters5–––
74199207202
Filings before Sep 2024 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of SSPN Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2019Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2026
Kranti Prabhakar ShanbhagResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–13.42%13.42%11.83%
MAA PAHARI MERCANTILES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–7.61%7.61%7.61%
PRAVIN RAMASWAMI CHITTOJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–6.60%6.60%6.64%
GURMEETSINGH BHAMRAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.59%3.59%3.59%
TRANSPARENT SHARES LLPCompanies–2.64%2.64%2.64%
SURYA K RAIKWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.75%2.75%2.64%
SACHIN PRABHAKAR BRAHMANKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.32%2.32%2.32%
Raghava Ram LakhotiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.32%
ASHOK KUMAR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.71%2.11%2.11%2.11%
PRAKASHBHAI GORDHANBHAI LATHIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.90%1.90%1.90%
ARVIND AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.69%1.69%1.69%
RAJWANT PARMANAND SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.69%1.69%1.69%
NEERAJ AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.58%
SAURABH GOSWAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.37%1.37%1.37%
KAVITA AGARWAL.Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.27%1.27%1.27%
MADHUSUDAN RAO POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.27%1.27%1.16%
MITHIL YOGESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.16%1.16%1.16%
GANESH RAJASEKARAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.16%
SMITA KRANTI SHANBHAGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.06%1.06%1.06%
SURESH RAMCHANDRA SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.06%1.06%1.06%
RAJNIKANT SHANTILAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.06%1.06%
YOGI SHAJANAND NATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.43%2.43%–
ESPS CAPITAL ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies–2.85%––
SUBASH RAMASHISH MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.16%––
RAMESH R VYASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.61%–––
MR.SANTOSH PASTEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.86%–––
ESPS FINSERVE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.12%–––
PARMAR VISHAL SURENDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.69%–––
5PAISA CAPITAL LTDOther non-institutions1.48%–––
RAJESH RAMANLAL KAPADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%–––
NITIN LAXMAN PHADTAREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%–––
DEVJEET CHAKRABORTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%–––
BHARAT MALHOTRAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: YOGI SHAJANAND NATH no longer named, from 2.43%; Raghava Ram Lakhotia newly named at 2.32%; GANESH RAJASEKARAN . newly named at 1.16%