Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo logo

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SRHHYPOLTDBSE: 532842Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2007
Last close ₹474.00down ₹7.35 (1.53%)BSE ₹479.35

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹481.35.

28 Oct: open ₹483.60, high ₹483.60, low ₹471.70

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹382.40Low, 30 Mar 2026₹670.00High, 22 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹814 Cr1,584th largest listed
P/E
8.84
P/E without one-offs
7.80
P/B
0.84
Dividend yield
0.63%
ROE
9.7%
ROE without one-offs
11.0%
ROCE
8.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
4,10658.8% delivered

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.19%
  • Foreign institutions0.30%
  • Indian institutions0.05%
  • Individuals and others37.47%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.19%0.03%62.19%0.30%0.05%37.47%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.31%57.54%57.54%57.54%59.67%59.67%61.68%61.68%61.68%61.68%61.78%61.95%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.05%62.05%62.05%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%61.84%61.84%61.84%61.84%61.84%61.84%61.84%61.84%60.45%61.84%61.84%62.19%
Indian promoters55.31%57.54%57.54%57.54%59.67%59.67%61.68%61.68%61.68%61.68%61.78%61.95%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.05%62.05%62.05%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%7.95%62.09%62.09%62.09%61.84%61.84%61.84%61.84%61.84%61.84%61.84%61.84%60.45%61.84%61.84%62.19%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%54.14%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
44.69%42.46%42.46%42.46%40.33%40.33%38.32%38.32%38.32%38.32%38.22%38.05%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.95%37.95%37.95%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%38.16%38.16%38.16%38.16%38.16%38.16%38.16%38.16%39.55%38.16%38.16%37.81%
Shares in issue1,47,16,6891,54,91,2511,54,91,2511,54,91,2511,63,06,5801,63,06,5801,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,8211,71,64,821
Shares locked in41,30,32349,04,88549,04,88549,04,88549,04,88557,20,21457,20,21465,78,45565,78,45524,48,13224,48,13224,48,13224,48,13224,48,13216,73,57016,73,57016,73,57016,73,5708,58,24100000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in41,30,32349,04,88549,04,88549,04,88549,04,88557,20,21457,20,21465,78,45565,78,45524,48,13224,48,13224,48,13224,48,13224,48,13216,73,57016,73,57016,73,57016,73,5708,58,24100000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

61,784Dec 1660,928Jun 1760,784Sep 1760,404Dec 1760,264Mar 1860,084Jun 1857,923Sep 1860,329Dec 1860,101Mar 1959,789Jun 1959,657Sep 1959,369Dec 1959,333Mar 2059,316Jun 2057,077Sep 2057,505Dec 2058,036Mar 2158,223Jun 2159,553Sep 2159,522Dec 2159,058Mar 2259,283Jun 2262,802Sep 2264,522Dec 2265,045Mar 2347,181Jun 2348,576Sep 2348,539Dec 2347,510Mar 2446,565Jun 2445,411Sep 2445,959Dec 2444,078Mar 2543,534Jun 2543,085Sep 2542,527Dec 2541,806Mar 2640,125Jun 2639,723Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders61,78460,92860,78460,40460,26460,08457,92360,32960,10159,78959,65759,36959,33359,31657,07757,50558,03658,22359,55359,52259,05859,28362,80264,52265,04547,18148,57648,53947,51046,56545,41145,95944,07843,53443,08542,52741,80640,12539,723
121212121212121212121212121212121212131313131313131313131313131313131313141313
Indian promoters12121212121212121212121212121212121213131313135131313131313131313131313141313
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––000008000000000––––––
61,77260,91660,77260,39260,25260,07257,91160,31760,08959,77759,64559,35759,32159,30457,06557,49358,02458,21159,54059,50959,04559,27062,78964,50965,03247,16848,56348,52647,49746,55245,39845,94644,06543,52143,07242,51441,79240,11239,710
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GOWRI GOPAL HOSPITALS PRIVATE LIMITED, 21.80%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GOWRI GOPAL HOSPITALS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others21.80%37,42,639
TGV PROJECTS AND INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others15.26%26,19,400
SREE RAYALASEEMA GALAXY PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.82%15,13,989
TGV AVENUES LLPIndian companies, trusts and others3.82%6,56,414
T G BHARATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.92%5,01,537
SREE RAYALASEEMA DUTCH KASSENBOUW PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.91%4,99,422
T G RAJYALAKSHMIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.42%4,15,744
T G SHILPA BHARATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.31%3,96,398
TGV SRAAC LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.43%2,44,749
TGV INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.40%67,933
BRILLIANT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.05%9,042
JYOSTNA S MYSOREIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%7,047
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
IEPFInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.73%–7.15%
Investor Education and Protection FundInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.78%6.75%–7.17%–
Madhu MansharmaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––––––––––
Madhu MansharamaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.35%–1.35%––––––––––––––––
Bhavesh ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.92%–1.81%1.77%1.77%–1.09%––––––––––––––––
Bhavesh Dhireshbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.20%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.07%2.07%1.97%––1.98%1.98%1.98%1.99%1.99%1.95%1.94%–––––1.63%–––––––––––––––––
Madhu Sunil MansharamaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.35%–––––––––––––––––
BAVESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.81%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education and Protection Fund no longer named, from 7.17%; IEPF newly named at 7.15%