SRG Housing Finance logo

SRG Housing Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SRGHFLBSE: 534680FinanceSmall Cap

SRG Housing Finance Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2012 on BSE, Aug 2023 on NSE
Last close ₹98.50up ₹0.26 (0.26%)BSE ₹98.50

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹98.24.

27 Oct: open ₹100.50, high ₹101.95, low ₹96.56

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹96.00Low, 26 Oct 2026₹335.00High, 24 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹155 Cr1,937th largest listed
P/E
4.53
P/B
0.52
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.2%
NIM
10.43%
Cost of funds
10.78%
Credit cost
0.35%
ROA
3.18%
Leverage
3.64times net worth
Volume, NSE
2,04386.3% delivered

SRG Housing Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns SRG Housing Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.97%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others40.03%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.56%0.00%59.97%40.03%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.57%53.88%54.27%58.88%61.57%61.57%58.16%58.16%58.54%58.54%58.64%59.37%59.37%61.52%61.54%61.54%61.54%61.54%61.54%64.96%64.96%64.96%64.96%64.96%68.23%68.23%67.83%67.83%67.83%68.56%67.54%64.69%64.79%59.13%59.11%59.11%59.06%59.03%59.02%59.97%
Indian promoters59.57%53.88%54.27%58.88%61.57%61.57%58.16%58.16%58.54%58.54%58.64%59.37%59.37%61.52%61.54%61.54%61.54%61.54%61.54%64.96%64.96%64.96%64.96%64.96%68.23%68.23%67.83%67.83%67.83%68.56%67.54%64.69%64.79%59.13%59.11%59.11%59.06%59.03%59.02%59.97%
40.43%46.12%45.73%41.12%38.43%38.43%41.84%41.84%41.46%41.46%41.36%40.63%40.63%38.48%38.46%38.46%38.46%38.46%38.46%35.04%35.04%35.04%35.04%35.04%31.77%31.77%32.17%32.17%32.17%31.44%32.46%35.31%35.21%40.87%40.89%40.89%40.94%40.97%40.98%40.03%
Shares in issue1,13,12,7001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,33,00,0001,35,00,0001,42,76,2631,43,07,8381,56,75,8381,56,80,4381,56,80,4381,56,94,5881,57,01,8381,57,06,2381,57,07,588
Shares locked in–17,28,05617,28,05617,28,05616,87,30016,87,300–––––––––––––––––29,16,38729,16,38729,16,387–003,00,00034,16,38713,76,03113,76,03125,13,67417,37,41117,37,411––––
Promoters' shares locked in–0000––––––––––––––––––29,16,38729,16,38729,16,387–003,00,00032,16,3873,00,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,000––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of SRG Housing Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

586Dec 16660Mar 17729Jun 17835Sep 17886Dec 171,465Mar 181,507Jun 181,455Sep 181,521Dec 181,500Mar 191,589Jun 191,574Sep 191,573Dec 191,540Mar 201,549Jun 201,450Sep 201,404Dec 201,477Mar 211,562Jun 211,639Sep 211,665Dec 211,644Mar 221,588Jun 221,679Sep 221,634Dec 221,622Mar 231,580Jun 231,812Sep 232,366Dec 232,170Mar 242,217Jun 242,814Sep 242,837Dec 242,927Mar 252,682Jun 252,618Sep 252,540Dec 252,624Mar 262,650Jun 262,874Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5866607298358861,4651,5071,4551,5211,5001,5891,5741,5731,5401,5491,4501,4041,4771,5621,6391,6651,6441,5881,6791,6341,6221,5801,8122,3662,1702,2172,8142,8372,9272,6822,6182,5402,6242,6502,874
19201919202019191818181818181818181818181812121212121112121212121313131313191918
Indian promoters19201919202019191818181818181818181818181812121212121112121212121313131313191918
5676407108168661,4451,4881,4361,5031,4821,5711,5561,5551,5221,5311,4321,3861,4591,5441,6211,6471,6321,5761,6671,6221,6101,5691,8002,3542,1582,2052,8022,8242,9142,6692,6052,5272,6052,6312,856
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

SRG Housing Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VINOD KUMAR JAIN, 21.18%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VINOD KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.18%33,26,387
ARCHIS JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.74%12,16,392
SEEMA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.50%8,64,001
AMBITIOUS ASSOCIATES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.81%7,56,060
VINOD JAIN HUF (Vinod Kumar Jain)Individuals and Hindu undivided families4.22%6,62,148
JIKISHA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.77%5,91,900
SRG GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.34%5,25,000
RHYTHM CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.97%4,65,920
SRG FINGROW FINANCE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.33%3,66,276
SRG GLOBAL BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.44%2,26,799
RAJESH JAIN HUF (Rajesh Jain)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.30%2,04,960
HRIDAY JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.15%1,80,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of SRG Housing Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
M3 INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.17%9.17%9.17%9.16%9.15%9.15%9.15%
MEENAXI NARENDRA MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.88%2.88%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%–3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.20%3.15%2.98%2.97%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%
VIVEK KUMAR VASHISHTHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.32%1.30%1.23%1.23%1.12%1.12%1.17%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
JAGRUTI RAJIV DUTIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.08%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.95%1.93%1.82%1.82%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.27%
USHA PARSRAM WADHWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%
AVINASH PARSRAM WADHWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.08%–1.01%1.01%1.07%1.07%1.07%–
ARUN KUMAR GANERIWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.40%1.40%–––––––
ASHISH DIWAKAR RAOTEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.18%1.18%1.31%1.38%1.38%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.28%1.26%1.08%1.08%–––––––
HEMANTKUMAR HASMUKHRAI AMINNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%–––––––
NAMRATA PRAKASH LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.12%1.12%–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.09%1.07%–––––––––
KALA TIWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%–1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%––––––––––––––––
AWANISH TIWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%–1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––
BHANWAR LAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%–3.42%–––––––––––––––––––––
VARDEE BAI SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––
AVNISH TIWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHARMESH CHANDRA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIVEK VASHISHTHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.49%2.16%2.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAJANKUMAR RAMESHWARLAL BAJAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.62%1.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIDHI V. ROKADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.77%1.54%1.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JYOTI VASHISHTHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.28%1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GAURAV S JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DAMAKSHI BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: USHA PARSRAM WADHWA newly named at 1.21%; AVINASH PARSRAM WADHWA no longer named, from 1.07%; JAGRUTI RAJIV DUTIA 1.27%, −0.39 pts