Sree chem Resins logo

Sree chem Resins shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514248Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Sree chem Resins Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1993
Last close ₹23.80down ₹1.20 (4.80%)

Share price at the BSE close on 15 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹25.00.

15 Oct: open ₹24.00, high ₹24.00, low ₹23.80

52-week range of traded prices to 15 Oct 2026
₹22.25Low, 26 Aug 2026₹51.50High, 9 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹10.00 Cr4,327th largest listed
P/E
233.01
P/B
0.71
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.3%
ROCE
−1.1%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, BSE
500

Sree chem Resins' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sree chem Resins, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters24.80%
  • Indian institutions0.05%
  • Individuals and others75.15%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
78.93%0.05%24.80%0.05%75.15%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.02%21.02%21.02%21.02%21.02%21.04%21.04%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%
Indian promoters21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.02%21.02%21.02%21.02%21.02%21.04%21.04%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%
78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.98%78.98%78.98%78.98%78.98%78.97%78.96%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%
Shares in issue40,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,000
Shares locked in–––8,40,4008,40,4008,40,400–––––––––––––––––––––––8,41,70010,41,70010,41,70010,41,70010,41,7002,00,0002,00,0002,00,000–––
Promoters' shares locked in–––8,40,4008,40,4008,40,400–––––––––––––––––––––––8,41,70010,41,70010,41,70010,41,70010,41,7002,00,0002,00,0002,00,000–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sree chem Resins shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,711Dec 1610,703Mar 1710,700Jun 1710,698Sep 1710,690Dec 1710,677Mar 1810,675Jun 1810,652Sep 1810,640Dec 1810,636Mar 1910,632Jun 1910,621Sep 1910,617Dec 1910,618Mar 2010,618Jun 2010,617Sep 2010,602Dec 2010,580Mar 2110,498Jun 2110,408Sep 2110,316Dec 2110,266Mar 2210,188Jun 2210,282Sep 2210,235Dec 2210,237Mar 2310,213Jun 2310,113Sep 2310,058Dec 239,930Mar 249,834Jun 249,795Sep 249,706Dec 249,650Mar 259,629Jun 259,609Sep 259,588Dec 259,541Mar 269,527Jun 269,507Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,71110,70310,70010,69810,69010,67710,67510,65210,64010,63610,63210,62110,61710,61810,61810,61710,60210,58010,49810,40810,31610,26610,18810,28210,23510,23710,21310,11310,0589,9309,8349,7959,7069,6509,6299,6099,5889,5419,5279,507
7666666666666666666666677777777777777777
Indian promoters7666666666666666666666677777777777777777
10,70410,69710,69410,69210,68410,67110,66910,64610,63410,63010,62610,61510,61110,61210,61210,61110,59610,57410,49210,40210,31010,26010,18210,27510,22810,23010,20610,10610,0519,9239,8279,7889,6999,6439,6229,6029,5819,5349,5209,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sree chem Resins promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SATYA NARAYAN KABRA, 10.60%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SATYA NARAYAN KABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.60%4,45,200
BINOD SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.17%3,43,100
VIKRAM KABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.76%1,15,900
VIBHOR SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.41%1,01,300
RAJEE SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.78%32,700
KANCHAN SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%2,000
RAVI SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%1,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sree chem Resins, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KASTURI FISCAL PVT LTDCompanies12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%11.49%11.49%11.49%11.49%11.49%11.49%11.49%11.49%11.49%11.49%
NIVEDAN MERCANILED PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.40%6.40%
SREECHEM FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%
PRATYUSH MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%1.74%1.74%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.72%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARLAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.25%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
NEELAM MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.08%1.07%1.06%
NIVEDAN MERCANTILES PVT. LTD.Companies6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%––
SATYA PRAKASH MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––
AKHILESH ANKALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.61%1.80%–––––––––––––––
ZADKO DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NEELAM MITTAL 1.06%, −0.01 pts