Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem logo

Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SRDBSE: 542232Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2018 on BSE, Oct 2024 on NSE
Last close ₹38.01down ₹0.59 (1.53%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹38.60.

27 Oct: open ₹38.99, high ₹38.99, low ₹38.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹35.92Low, 12 Oct 2026₹74.90High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹243 Cr2,117th largest listed
P/E
13.19
P/B
1.98
Dividend yield
0.13%
ROE
15.9%
ROCE
17.4%
Debt to equity
0.21
Volume, NSE
11,80086.9% delivered

Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.61%
  • Foreign institutions0.04%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others26.36%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.84%0.00%73.61%0.04%0.00%26.36%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.61%73.61%73.61%73.61%73.61%73.61%73.61%
Indian promoters73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.61%73.61%73.61%73.61%73.61%73.61%73.61%
26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.39%26.39%26.39%26.39%26.39%26.39%26.39%
Shares in issue1,06,61,1301,06,61,1301,06,61,1302,13,22,2602,13,22,2602,13,22,2606,39,66,7806,39,66,7806,39,66,7806,39,66,7806,39,66,7806,39,66,7806,39,66,7806,39,66,7806,39,66,7806,39,66,7806,39,66,7806,39,66,7806,39,66,7806,39,66,7806,39,66,7806,39,66,7806,39,66,780
Shares locked in42,64,00036,00,00036,00,00072,00,00072,00,00040,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,000–––––000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in36,00,00036,00,00036,00,00072,00,00072,00,00040,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,000–––––000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

85Mar 21185Jun 21710Sep 211,968Dec 211,929Mar 226,828Jun 2214,427Sep 2216,543Dec 2216,710Mar 2316,937Jun 2316,963Sep 2316,344Dec 2315,434Mar 2414,717Jun 2415,214Sep 2416,200Dec 2415,684Mar 2515,135Jun 2514,848Sep 2514,286Dec 2513,944Mar 2613,797Jun 2613,706Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders851857101,9681,9296,82814,42716,54316,71016,93716,96316,34415,43414,71715,21416,20015,68415,13514,84814,28613,94413,79713,706
2121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121
Indian promoters2121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121
641646891,9471,9086,80714,40616,52216,68916,91616,94216,32315,41314,69615,19316,17915,66315,11414,82714,26513,92313,77613,685
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is OASIS CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED, 10.84%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
OASIS CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others10.84%69,33,050
CLASSIC PRIME HOME CARE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.18%52,29,600
SUSHEEL KUMAR INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.63%42,43,962
VINOD KUMAR INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.99%38,31,198
JAGDISH CHANDRA INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.76%36,81,678
DINESH CHANDRA INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.02%32,08,002
MAMTA INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.56%29,18,400
RAMPAL INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.51%28,85,682
KIRAN INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.99%25,52,880
SHEELU INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.76%24,04,158
MEENA INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.20%20,43,918
RAMPAL INANI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.60%16,63,998
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DWARKA PRASAD BHADADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.91%1.91%1.92%1.85%1.86%1.82%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%
KRISHNA GOPAL KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%
PINKI DEVI AGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.10%1.10%1.08%1.04%–1.02%––––2.83%2.57%2.08%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.50%
AMIT BHADADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.17%
AVINASH AGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.70%1.71%1.71%–––––––
RITESH AGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––
SHANTA AGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.40%1.70%––––––––
SANJAY KUMAR AGAL HUFOther non-institutions1.76%1.76%1.76%––––1.63%1.66%–––1.64%––––––––––
RAJ KUMAR AGAL HUFOther non-institutions1.73%1.73%1.73%––––1.61%1.61%–––1.57%––––––––––
SANJAY KUMAR AGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.69%1.69%1.69%1.70%1.70%1.58%1.59%1.56%1.56%1.59%––1.47%––––––––––
PUSHPA DEVI JAGETIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.35%1.37%1.40%1.31%1.31%1.30%1.30%1.30%––1.36%––––––––––
RAJ KUMAR AGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.24%1.24%1.30%1.30%1.16%1.05%1.10%1.20%1.19%––1.14%––––––––––
KAILASH CHANDRA JAGETIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.12%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––1.11%––––––––––
AMISHA AGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––1.01%––––––––––
CHANDRA KANTA KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PINKI DEVI AGAL 1.50%, +0.10 pts; AMIT BHADADA 1.17%, +0.08 pts