Shree Rang Mark Travels (Delisted) share price

BSE: 531149

Shree Rang Mark Travels Limited · Face value ₹5

Last traded ₹10.94 on 29 May 2017

Delisted on 11 May 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Oct 2017

  2. Jul 2017

Share price history

Daily closes since Sep 2010, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Earlier closes are left out: on 14 Sep 2010 the price changed in a way no corporate action on record explains.

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Mar 2016

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹0.23 Cr−0.4% on a year ago · −18.3% on the quarter before
Net profit
₹0.02 Cr+38.5% on a year ago · +200.0% on the quarter before
Net margin
7.9%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue0.2
  2. Depreciation0.0
  3. Profit before tax0.0
  4. Net profit0.0

Shree Rang Mark Travels results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Mar 2016. Results for the quarter to Jun 2016 were due by 14 Aug 2016, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.0−0.1Jun 13Sep 130.00.0Dec 130.10.0Mar 140.10.0Jun 140.10.0Sep 140.30.0Dec 140.20.0Mar 150.40.0Jun 150.30.0Sep 150.30.0Dec 150.20.0Mar 16
Peak revenue ₹0.39 Cr, quarter to Jun 2015; lowest ₹0.03 Cr, quarter to Dec 2013A loss in 2 of the 11 quarters with results on record

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
26.3%−328.6%−328.6%−10.0%26.3%9.9%25.8%3.9%5.7%5.6%2.9%2.2%7.9%Jun 13Dec 13Jun 14Dec 14Jun 15Dec 15Mar 16
₹ croreJun 2012Sep 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014Sep 2014Dec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015Sep 2015Dec 2015Mar 2016
Revenue from operations––0.20–0.04–0.030.130.110.130.280.230.390.350.280.23
––––––––––––––––
Materials and goods bought––0.16–––––––0.160.100.260.190.170.11
Depreciation and amortisation––0.01–0.01––0.01–0.010.010.010.010.010.010.01
Profit before one-off items and tax−0.01–0.00–−0.14–0.000.040.010.030.010.010.020.010.010.02
One-off items––––––0.00–––––––––
Profit before tax−0.01–0.00–−0.14–0.000.040.010.030.010.010.020.010.010.02
Net profit−0.01–0.00–−0.14–0.000.040.010.030.010.010.020.010.010.02
Net margin––0.5%–−328.6%–−10.0%26.3%9.9%25.8%3.9%5.7%5.6%2.9%2.2%7.9%
Earnings per share––––−₹0.21––₹0.05₹0.02₹0.05––––––
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarters to Jun 2011, Sep 2011, Dec 2011, Mar 2012, Sep 2012, Mar 2013 and Sep 2013.

7 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
0.0Mar 080.0Mar 090.1Mar 100.0Mar 11Mar 12Mar 130.20.0Mar 14
A loss in 2 of the 5 years with results on record

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
12.5%12.5%12.5%Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11Mar 12Mar 13Mar 14

Results for the year to Mar 2014

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue0.2
  2. Depreciation0.0
  3. Profit before tax0.0
  4. Net profit0.0

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. No results on record for the years to Mar 2012 and Mar 2013. The last column is the twelve months to Mar 2016, the latest four quarters added.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2016Twelve months
Revenue from operations––––––0.251.25
––––––––
Materials and goods bought–––––––0.73
Depreciation and amortisation–0.01–0.01––0.040.05
Other income–0.050.13–––––
Profit before tax0.000.030.09−0.01––0.030.06
Tax–0.010.03–––––
Net profit0.000.020.06−0.01––0.030.06
Net margin––––––12.5%4.5%
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2008 and Mar 2010: the statement does not state its revenue, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2009 and Mar 2011: the statement does not state its revenue or finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2014: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2014
Earnings per share₹0.04

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014
Net profit growth160.9%––––

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2014.

Measure5 years3 years
Profit growth, yearly rate6.2%–

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent17.8633.33––––
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Where the return came from

Yearly rates to Mar 2014, per-share figures restated for splits and bonuses.

OverReturn a yearEarnings growthChange in P/EDividend yield
1 year+18.4%––0.0%
3 years+38.3%––0.0%
Longer windows are left empty: a corporate action or price step on 2010-09-14 that cannot be sized sits inside this window. Earnings growth and the change in P/E are left empty where earnings per share at either end of the window was a loss or is not on record.

Shree Rang Mark Travels share price by year

Each calendar year to 2017.

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
201710.94−0.4%10.9610.42
201610.98+26.8%10.988.23
20158.66+4.3%8.666.89
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. 2017 is from its first session, 21 Feb 2017. The 2017 close is its last trade, on 29 May 2017.

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 29 May 2017, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
29 May 201710.9410.9410.9410.9410.941
15 May 201710.9610.9610.4210.42–41
24 Apr 201710.9610.9610.9610.9610.9660
21 Feb 201710.4410.4410.4410.4410.44100
20 Dec 201610.9810.9810.9810.9810.98100
19 Dec 201610.4610.4610.4610.4610.46300
16 Aug 20169.979.979.979.979.9711
21 Jul 20169.509.509.509.509.501,000
5 Jul 20169.999.999.999.999.9979
4 Jul 20169.529.529.529.529.52100
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Price adjustments

What the price chart is corrected for, so it reads as one share held throughout.

Ex-dateEventPrice factorWhat happened
14 Sep 2010Price move–Between two trading sessions the price fell 47% or more, or rose 90% or more. No corporate action is on record. Earlier prices are not shown.
Where an event has no factor that can be worked out, the chart leaves out the closes before it.

Company details

BSE code
531149
ISIN
INE765K01027
CIN
L65910GJ1994PLC021382
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1994
Registered office
214, Anil Kunj, Paldi Circle, Ahmedabad 380006, Gujarat
Share registrar
S. K. Infosolutions Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments