Speciality Medicines logo

Speciality Medicines shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544738Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

SPECIALITY MEDICINES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2026
Last close ₹136.00down ₹5.10 (3.61%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹141.10.

28 Oct: open ₹136.00, high ₹136.00, low ₹136.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 30 Mar 2026 to 28 Oct 2026
₹121.10Low, 6 Apr 2026₹381.20High, 29 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹119 Cr2,392nd largest listed
P/E
9.17
P/B
1.68
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Mar 2026
ROE
18.3%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, BSE
1,000

Speciality Medicines' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Speciality Medicines, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters43.43%
  • Individuals and others56.57%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
43.43%
Indian promoters43.43%
56.57%
Shares in issue87,85,796
Shares locked in64,35,796
Promoters' shares locked in38,15,500
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Speciality Medicines shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

407Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders407
6
Indian promoters6
401
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Speciality Medicines promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is PARTHKUMAR BABULAL GOYANI, 21.12%. The filing names 19 more members with no shares.

Holder
PARTHKUMAR BABULAL GOYANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.12%18,55,250100.00%
SUMIT BABUBHAI GOYANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.66%18,15,250100.00%
BABUBHAI LAVJIBHAI GOYANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.63%55,000100.00%
BHAVIKA SUMITBHAI GOYANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.46%40,000100.00%
HANSABEN BABUBHAI GOYANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.40%35,000100.00%
BABUBHAI LAVJIBHAI GOYANI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%15,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Speciality Medicines, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
APARNA SAMIR THAKKERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.33%
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.23%
JIGNESH RAJENDRA DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.44%
YASH HITESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.13%
V N P ELECTRICALS PVT LTDCompanies2.29%
YASHVI HITESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.24%
NAITIK ASHWIN VYASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%
BHAVNA HITESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAH newly named at 6.23%; YASH HITESH PATEL 5.13%, +2.85 pts; V N P ELECTRICALS PVT LTD newly named at 2.29%; 4 more moved