Spectrum Talent Management logo

Spectrum Talent Management shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SPECTSTMCommercial Services & Supplies

Spectrum Talent Management Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2023 · Issue price ₹173
Last close ₹57.70₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹57.70.

30 Oct: open ₹57.70, high ₹57.70, low ₹57.70

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹50.75Low, 30 Mar 2026₹104.35High, 29 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹133 Cr
P/E
10.87
P/B
0.77
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.4%
Debt to equity
0.18
Volume, NSE
800100.0% delivered

Spectrum Talent Management's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Spectrum Talent Management, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.52%
  • Foreign institutions0.70%
  • Indian institutions3.99%
  • Individuals and others20.79%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.52%0.12%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%74.52%74.52%0.12%1.66%1.87%2.67%2.52%2.52%0.70%1.21%1.57%2.29%2.29%2.29%3.99%3.99%24.98%23.09%22.15%21.36%21.50%18.97%20.79%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%74.52%74.52%
Indian promoters73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%74.52%74.52%
26.31%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%25.48%25.48%
Shares in issue2,30,93,0962,30,93,0962,30,93,0962,30,93,0962,30,93,0962,30,93,0962,30,93,096
Shares locked in1,70,15,4961,70,15,4961,70,15,4961,63,60,12046,19,20046,19,200–
Promoters' shares locked in1,70,15,4961,70,15,4961,70,15,4961,61,20,12046,19,20046,19,200–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Spectrum Talent Management shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,784Sep 233,184Mar 242,769Sep 241,847Mar 251,775Sep 251,690Mar 261,733Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,7843,1842,7691,8471,7751,6901,733
7777788
Indian promoters7777788
3,7773,1772,7621,8401,7681,6821,725
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Spectrum Talent Management promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sidharth Agarwal, 34.90%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sidharth AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.90%80,60,060
Vidur GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.90%80,60,060
ANKITA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.97%2,23,844
SIDHARTH AGARWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.97%2,23,844
NEERA KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.84%1,94,400
VEENA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.78%1,79,075
DEEPIKA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.78%1,79,075
RAJESH GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.39%89,538
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Spectrum Talent Management, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
NEOMILE GROWTH FUND - SERIES IAlternative investment funds1.57%2.29%2.29%2.29%3.99%3.99%
NIVESH CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.09%1.09%–
GYMKHANA PARTNERS L.P.Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.66%1.87%1.36%1.08%1.08%–
MULTITUDE GROWTH FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––1.04%1.04%1.04%–
NEOMILE CORPORATE ADVISORY LIMITEDCompanies1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: GYMKHANA PARTNERS L.P. no longer named, from 1.08%; MULTITUDE GROWTH FUNDS LIMITED no longer named, from 1.04%
  • Individuals and others: NIVESH CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.09%