Speb Adhesives logo

Speb Adhesives shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SPEBChemicals & Petrochemicals

Speb Adhesives Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2025 · Issue price ₹56
Last close ₹75.45down ₹2.65 (3.39%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹78.10.

30 Oct: open ₹75.45, high ₹75.45, low ₹75.45

Range of traded prices from listing on 8 Dec 2025 to 30 Oct 2026
₹46.55Low, 1 Jan 2026₹98.25High, 1 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹169 Cr
P/E
24.69
P/B
3.04
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Dec 2025
ROE
12.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
2,000100.0% delivered

Speb Adhesives' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Speb Adhesives, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.18%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others26.82%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.18%0.40%73.18%73.18%0.40%8.26%18.15%26.82%Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Sep 2026
73.18%73.18%
Indian promoters73.18%73.18%
26.82%26.82%
Shares in issue2,24,64,5702,24,64,570
Shares locked in1,64,40,5701,64,40,570
Promoters' shares locked in1,64,40,5701,64,40,570
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Speb Adhesives shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

291Mar 26299Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders291299
88
Indian promoters88
283291
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Speb Adhesives promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Kirti Kanayalal Vithalani, 21.34%. The filing names 19 more members with no shares.

Holder
Kirti Kanayalal VithalaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.34%47,94,960100.00%
Harish Kanayalal VithlaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.34%47,94,960100.00%
Gaurav Kirti VithlaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.15%34,04,375100.00%
Bhaumik Harish VithlaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.15%34,04,375100.00%
Bhakti Gaurav VithlaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%10,475100.00%
Khyati Bhaumik VithlaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%10,475100.00%
Meena Kirti VithlaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%10,475100.00%
Madhu Harish VithlaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%10,475100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Speb Adhesives, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 2026
METRO LIFESCAPES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–2.80%
ROHAN BUILDERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–2.15%
JUGRAJ JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.92%1.75%
POOJA SHALIN JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.60%
MUNJAL SHARAD SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.37%
Kalpalabdhi Financials Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.32%1.32%
PREKSHA HITESH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.20%
Compact Structure FundAlternative investment funds7.86%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Compact Structure Fund no longer named, from 7.86%
  • Individuals and others: METRO LIFESCAPES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.80%; ROHAN BUILDERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.15%; POOJA SHALIN JHAVERI newly named at 1.60%; 3 more moved