S.P.Capital Financing logo

S.P.Capital Financing shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530289Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

S.P.Capital Financing Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹52.55up ₹1.17 (2.28%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹51.38.

27 Oct: open ₹51.38, high ₹52.55, low ₹51.38

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹44.00Low, 26 Oct 2026₹72.00High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹32 Cr3,728th largest listed
P/E
7.85
P/B
1.18
Dividend yield
0.95%
ROE
15.5%
NIM
−1.52%
Cost of funds
4.58%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
2.53%
Leverage
5.37times net worth
Volume, BSE
3,001

S.P.Capital Financing's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 5 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns S.P.Capital Financing, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.91%
  • Individuals and others29.09%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
70.91%29.09%70.91%29.09%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%70.91%70.91%70.91%70.91%70.91%70.91%70.91%70.91%70.91%70.91%
Indian promoters74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%69.31%70.91%70.91%70.91%70.91%70.91%70.91%70.91%70.91%70.91%70.91%
25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%30.69%30.69%30.69%30.69%30.69%30.69%30.69%30.69%30.69%30.69%30.69%30.69%30.69%30.69%30.69%30.69%30.69%30.69%30.69%30.69%30.69%29.09%29.09%29.09%29.09%29.09%29.09%29.09%29.09%29.09%29.09%
Shares in issue60,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,20060,12,200
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of S.P.Capital Financing shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

924Dec 16930Mar 17924Jun 17920Sep 17897Dec 17899Mar 18903Jun 18912Sep 18833Dec 18829Mar 19829Jun 19841Sep 19846Dec 19826Mar 20826Jun 20824Sep 20825Dec 20827Mar 21837Jun 211,159Sep 212,028Dec 213,125Mar 223,111Jun 223,138Sep 223,025Dec 222,909Mar 232,835Jun 233,032Sep 232,952Dec 233,032Mar 242,767Jun 242,855Sep 242,761Dec 242,742Mar 252,689Jun 252,718Sep 252,721Dec 252,683Mar 262,634Jun 262,598Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9249309249208978999039128338298298418468268268248258278371,1592,0283,1253,1113,1383,0252,9092,8353,0322,9523,0322,7672,8552,7612,7422,6892,7182,7212,6832,6342,598
20202020202020202020202020202020202020191717171818181818181818181818171717171717
Indian promoters20202020202020202020202020202020202020191717171818181818181818181818171717171717
9049109049008778798838928138098098218268068068048058078171,1402,0113,1083,0943,1203,0072,8912,8173,0142,9343,0142,7492,8372,7432,7242,6722,7012,7042,6662,6172,581
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

S.P.Capital Financing promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SURESHCHAND PREMCHAND JAIN, 32.87%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SURESHCHAND PREMCHAND JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.87%19,76,100
S P CAPITAL CONSULTANTS (P) LTDIndian companies, trusts and others7.69%4,62,400
A S P ENTERPRISES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others7.22%4,33,800
PRIDE HOTELS LTDIndian companies, trusts and others5.45%3,27,700
MEENA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.58%2,75,500
SATYEN SURESH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.38%2,63,200
S P REALTORS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others3.31%1,98,800
NAMRATA GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.42%1,45,600
KOPRA ESTATE P.LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others1.37%82,400
EXECUTIVE HOUSING FINANCE CO.LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others0.35%21,100
PRIDE PLAZA I PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.34%20,600
PRIDE CENTRE & DEVELOPMENT P. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others0.25%14,800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of S.P.Capital Financing, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GAURAV AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.70%2.39%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%
MAYURKANT GOVINDJI MULJIBHAINon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%1.68%1.68%1.84%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%
PUNJABHAI KESHAVBHAI JADEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%
PREETI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.19%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
HEMLATA VIKAS BHANSALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
HEMLATA VIKASKUMAR BHANSALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.03%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.20%1.22%1.31%1.31%1.33%1.33%–––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND (IEPF)Investor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%––––––
PRADYUMNA KUMAR GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.13%––––––––––
Mukeshbhai Hirabhai PrajapatiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––
ADVANI PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––1.88%10.47%10.47%10.47%10.89%10.89%10.89%10.89%10.89%10.89%10.89%9.22%6.55%–––––––––––––––––––
Mukesh H PrajapatiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.01%––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––
Advani Private LiitedResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––10.47%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANURAG GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%–1.57%1.57%1.57%–1.57%1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANURAG GUPTA HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.23%–1.54%1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.