South West Pinnacle Exploration logo

South West Pinnacle Exploration shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SOUTHWESTBSE: 543986Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

South West Pinnacle Exploration Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2018 on NSE, Oct 2023 on BSE · Issue price ₹78
Last close ₹181.54up ₹1.86 (1.04%)BSE ₹180.80

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹179.68.

28 Oct: open ₹179.00, high ₹184.69, low ₹178.20

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹140.06Low, 29 Oct 2025₹275.00High, 1 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹593 Cr1,727th largest listed
P/E
14.83
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
21.4%
ROCE
19.5%
Debt to equity
0.39
Volume, NSE
50,788

South West Pinnacle Exploration's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns South West Pinnacle Exploration, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.70%
  • Foreign institutions0.49%
  • Indian institutions0.04%
  • Individuals and others37.78%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.68%0.00%61.70%0.49%0.04%37.78%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%73.61%73.61%73.61%73.61%68.85%68.85%68.85%68.85%68.85%64.81%61.70%
Indian promoters74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%73.61%73.61%73.61%73.61%68.85%68.85%68.85%68.85%68.85%64.81%61.70%
25.32%25.32%25.31%25.31%25.32%25.32%25.32%25.32%25.32%25.32%26.39%26.39%26.39%26.39%31.15%31.15%31.15%31.15%31.15%35.19%38.30%
Shares in issue2,79,02,4002,79,02,4002,79,02,4002,79,02,4002,79,02,4002,79,02,4002,79,02,4002,79,02,4002,79,02,4002,79,02,4002,79,02,4002,79,02,4002,79,02,4002,79,02,4002,98,30,0112,98,30,0112,98,30,0112,98,30,0112,98,30,0112,98,30,0113,26,51,422
Shares locked in00000000000001,88,17,3892,07,48,5562,07,48,55619,74,773–––28,21,411
Promoters' shares locked in00000000000001,87,38,7831,87,38,7831,87,38,783––––22,69,288
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of South West Pinnacle Exploration shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,185Sep 212,163Dec 212,671Mar 222,567Jun 222,639Sep 222,928Dec 222,951Mar 233,238Jun 233,043Sep 235,289Dec 238,195Mar 249,056Jun 2410,118Sep 249,764Dec 2410,023Mar 259,892Jun 259,426Sep 2511,279Dec 2510,405Mar 2615,210Jun 2615,935Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,1852,1632,6712,5672,6392,9282,9513,2383,0435,2898,1959,05610,1189,76410,0239,8929,42611,27910,40515,21015,935
666666666666666666666
Indian promoters666666666666666666666
2,1792,1572,6652,5612,6332,9222,9453,2323,0375,2838,1899,05010,1129,75810,0179,8869,42011,27310,39915,20415,929
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

South West Pinnacle Exploration promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIKAS JAIN, 35.24%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VIKAS JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families35.24%1,15,06,5041,03,71,8609.86%
PIYUSH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.94%68,38,25857,03,61416.59%
RUCHI JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.63%8,60,0008,60,0000.00%
RACHNA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.63%8,60,0008,60,0000.00%
VIKAS JAIN HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%60,00060,0000.00%
KASVI JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%20,00020,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of South West Pinnacle Exploration, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ANANTNATH SKYCON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––2.14%
AJAY KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.54%2.54%2.01%1.40%––
Rajan Brijmohan KapurResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.44%2.44%2.26%1.61%–––––––
Gurminder Pal Singh ArnejaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.09%2.13%2.27%2.28%2.10%1.80%–––––––––
Ashok KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.06%1.77%1.77%1.82%1.86%1.86%1.45%1.45%–––––––––
Arun KheraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.63%–––––––––––
Gurminder Pal Singh & SonsOther non-institutions––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.34%–––––––––––
Tanuj ArnejaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.32%–––––––––––
Jatin ArnejaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.35%1.25%–––––––––––
Sachit KheraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%–––––––––––––––
Gogia Capital Services LimitedCompanies–1.13%1.53%1.89%1.70%––––––––––––––––
Gurminder Pal Singh and SonsOther non-institutions1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–––––––––––––––––
ASHOK WADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jul 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANANTNATH SKYCON PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.14%; AJAY KUMAR AGGARWAL no longer named, from 1.92%