Source Natural Foods & Herbal Suppl logo

Source Natural Foods & Herbal Suppl shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531398Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Source Natural Foods & Herbal Suppl Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1996
Last close ₹112.95up ₹2.95 (2.68%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹110.00.

28 Oct: open ₹115.90, high ₹115.90, low ₹111.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹96.55Low, 21 May 2026₹156.45High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹73 Cr3,074th largest listed
P/E
19.36
P/B
2.82
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.6%
ROCE
16.7%
Debt to equity
0.30
Volume, BSE
12

Source Natural Foods & Herbal Suppl's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Source Natural Foods & Herbal Suppl, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.37%
  • Individuals and others25.63%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.37%25.63%74.37%25.63%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%
Indian promoters74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%
25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%
Shares in issue64,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,93164,36,931
Shares locked in19,36,89119,36,89112,36,89112,36,8913,36,8913,36,8913,36,891–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in19,36,89119,36,89112,36,89112,36,8913,36,8913,36,8913,36,891–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Source Natural Foods & Herbal Suppl shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,432Dec 163,350Mar 173,249Jun 173,221Sep 173,192Dec 173,193Mar 183,177Jun 183,177Sep 183,172Dec 183,172Mar 193,144Jun 193,146Sep 193,123Dec 193,120Mar 203,120Jun 203,061Sep 202,972Dec 202,950Mar 213,067Jun 213,087Sep 213,189Dec 213,249Mar 223,276Jun 223,125Sep 223,120Dec 223,115Mar 233,127Jun 233,241Sep 233,271Dec 233,387Mar 243,966Jun 243,834Sep 243,864Dec 243,849Mar 253,752Jun 253,778Sep 253,705Dec 253,638Mar 263,628Jun 263,562Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,4323,3503,2493,2213,1923,1933,1773,1773,1723,1723,1443,1463,1233,1203,1203,0612,9722,9503,0673,0873,1893,2493,2763,1253,1203,1153,1273,2413,2713,3873,9663,8343,8643,8493,7523,7783,7053,6383,6283,562
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
3,4313,3493,2483,2203,1913,1923,1763,1763,1713,1713,1433,1453,1223,1193,1193,0602,9712,9493,0663,0863,1883,2483,2753,1243,1193,1143,1263,2403,2703,3863,9653,8333,8633,8483,7513,7773,7043,6373,6273,561
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Source Natural Foods & Herbal Suppl promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SRIVEDA SATTVA PRIVATE LIMITED, 74.37%.

Holder
SRIVEDA SATTVA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others74.37%47,86,891
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Source Natural Foods & Herbal Suppl, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GUTTIKONDA VARA LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%
PUSHPALATHA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.82%
MULTIPLEX CAPITAL LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.13%1.31%
MANMOHAN AGARWALNon-resident Indians3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%–3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.04%3.00%2.91%2.91%–2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.77%1.75%–
TEJAGNA KASHMIRA KATPITIA TEJAGNA KASHMIRA KATPITIAKey managers––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.43%–––––
ASTHA KATPITIADirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.13%–––––
DHRUV PRAKASHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%–––––––––
HALDIA PRECISION ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––1.78%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%––––––––––
MUKESH SURYAKANT PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–1.37%1.25%––––––––––
DARSHAK SANMUKHRAI HATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.49%––––––––––––––––––––––––
IONIC HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.05%3.39%3.26%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
MUKHESH SURYAKANT PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.37%1.37%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PUSHPALATHA AGARWAL newly named at 1.82%; MANMOHAN AGARWAL no longer named, from 1.75%; MULTIPLEX CAPITAL LIMITED 1.31%, +0.18 pts