Softrak Venture Investments logo

Softrak Venture Investments shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531529FinanceSmall Cap

Softrak Venture Investments Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 1996
Last close ₹1.51up ₹0.03 (2.03%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.48.

28 Oct: open ₹1.42, high ₹1.55, low ₹1.42

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1.01Low, 12 Jun 2026₹3.30High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹68 Cr3,097th largest listed
P/E
322.75
P/B
1.50
Dividend yield
0.33%
ROE
0.5%
ROCE
−3.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
11,231

Softrak Venture Investments' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Softrak Venture Investments, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.45%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%–––––––––––––––
99.55%99.55%99.55%99.55%99.55%99.55%99.55%99.55%99.55%99.55%99.55%99.55%99.55%99.55%99.55%99.55%99.55%99.55%99.55%99.55%99.55%99.55%99.55%99.55%99.55%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue4,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,9004,50,77,90045,07,79,00045,07,79,00045,07,79,00045,07,79,00045,07,79,00045,07,79,00045,07,79,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Softrak Venture Investments shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,512Dec 161,512Mar 171,512Jun 171,512Sep 171,512Dec 171,512Mar 181,512Jun 181,512Sep 181,512Dec 181,512Mar 191,573Jun 191,573Sep 191,572Dec 191,572Mar 201,572Jun 201,572Sep 201,584Dec 201,584Mar 211,584Jun 211,584Sep 211,584Dec 211,584Mar 221,584Jun 221,584Sep 221,577Dec 224,237Mar 233,874Jun 233,749Sep 233,735Dec 234,632Mar 243,997Jun 243,858Sep 243,854Dec 245,811Mar 256,298Jun 257,394Sep 258,218Dec 258,171Mar 268,064Jun 268,073Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5121,5121,5121,5121,5121,5121,5121,5121,5121,5121,5731,5731,5721,5721,5721,5721,5841,5841,5841,5841,5841,5841,5841,5841,5774,2373,8743,7493,7354,6323,9973,8583,8545,8116,2987,3948,2188,1718,0648,073
4444444444444444444444444NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444–––––––––––––––
1,5081,5081,5081,5081,5081,5081,5081,5081,5081,5081,5691,5691,5681,5681,5681,5681,5801,5801,5801,5801,5801,5801,5801,5801,5734,2373,8743,7493,7354,6323,9973,8583,8545,8116,2987,3948,2188,1718,0648,073
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Softrak Venture Investments, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHITALNATH CONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%19.18%19.18%19.18%19.18%19.18%19.18%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%
EFFICENT TIE UP PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%15.95%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.52%14.52%14.52%14.52%14.52%14.52%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%
PAYAL SUJAY MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––8.29%8.29%12.16%12.16%12.16%12.16%12.16%12.16%12.16%12.16%12.16%12.16%12.16%12.16%12.16%12.16%
SHEETAL DAKSHESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.16%10.16%10.16%10.16%10.16%10.16%10.16%10.16%10.16%10.16%
DAKSHESH RAMESHCHANDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.21%8.21%8.21%8.21%8.21%8.21%8.21%8.21%8.21%8.21%
SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.30%5.30%
DHRUVIN DAKSHESHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%
SAKSHI BARTER PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%
DARSHANI HARSHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.92%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.92%2.92%2.92%
RAJRATNA BIGCINEMAS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%
JYOT INTERNATIONAL MARKETINGCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%
HARDIK HARSHADBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%
KRISHNAM ENTERPRISECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
MINERVA VENTURES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%––
NEXPACT LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%––
BRIDGE INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%–––––
KHODEEAR ENTERPRISECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.07%2.11%2.18%2.18%2.58%––––––
SAMIR R SHAH (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.74%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%–1.82%1.49%1.49%––––––
RAKESH MANGILAL RANKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%–––––––––––––––2.06%2.06%1.28%1.15%1.15%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––
Sheetal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––10.16%10.16%10.16%10.16%10.16%10.16%––––––––––
Dakshesh ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––8.21%8.21%8.21%8.21%8.21%8.21%––––––––––
Dhruvin D ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%––––––––––
Darshani ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%––––––––––
NAMAN JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––
AshvinTrivediResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%––––––––––––––
RAVI BHANDARI HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––3.45%3.45%3.45%––3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%–––––––––––––––
DEEPAK KAPREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––8.29%––––––––––––––––
Keyur ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%–––––––––––––8.21%––––––––––––––––
TAPASYA SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––8.21%––––––––––––––––
Falguni ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––7.24%––––––––––––––––
Sushilaben ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––6.88%––––––––––––––––
Kinjalben ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––6.86%––––––––––––––––
Kalpana RavalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%––––––––––––––––
Priti shahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%––––––––––––––––
Bhupendra ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%––––––––––––––––
Ankita PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%––––––––––––––––
Hardik PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%––––––––––––––––
Rameshchnadra PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%––––––––––––––––
Jayesh ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%––––––––––––––––
DEEPAK PRABHAKAR KAPREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 52 holders the filings name.