Snehaa Organics logo

Snehaa Organics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SNEHAAChemicals & Petrochemicals

Snehaa Organics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2025 · Issue price ₹122
Last close ₹39.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹39.00.

28 Oct: open ₹37.05, high ₹39.00, low ₹37.05

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹35.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹96.50High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹40 Cr
P/E
4.93
P/B
0.77
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.6%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, NSE
3,00066.7% delivered

Snehaa Organics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Snehaa Organics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.68%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.14%
  • Individuals and others26.18%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.68%0.12%73.68%73.68%73.68%0.12%0.12%0.14%0.14%0.14%26.06%26.06%26.18%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.68%73.68%73.68%
Indian promoters73.68%73.68%73.68%
26.32%26.32%26.32%
Shares in issue1,01,79,0001,01,79,0001,01,79,000
Shares locked in74,99,99575,00,00047,67,908
Promoters' shares locked in74,99,99574,99,99547,67,908
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Snehaa Organics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

873Sep 25866Mar 26845Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders873866845
222
Indian promoters222
871864843
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Snehaa Organics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NANDIGALA VENKATA SAI KIRAN, 36.84%. The filing names 22 more members with no shares.

Holder
NANDIGALA VENKATA SAI KIRANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.84%37,49,99563.57%
VENKATA SAI HARISH NANDIGALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.84%37,50,00063.57%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Snehaa Organics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
HANSA KISHOR SANGOIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.06%
YAVA CORP GLOBAL LIMITEDCompanies1.46%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: HANSA KISHOR SANGOI newly named at 1.06%