Shukra Bullions logo

Shukra Bullions shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531506Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Shukra Bullions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1996
Last close ₹42.49up ₹0.99 (2.39%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹41.50.

27 Oct: open ₹43.29, high ₹43.29, low ₹42.49

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹20.92Low, 31 Aug 2026₹50.38High, 20 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹21 Cr4,137th largest listed
P/E
323.37
P/B
11.86
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.0%
ROCE
4.7%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,098

Shukra Bullions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shukra Bullions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.98%
  • Indian institutions4.98%
  • Individuals and others38.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.18%4.98%56.98%4.98%38.04%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%57.18%57.12%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%56.98%56.98%56.98%
Indian promoters56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.81%57.18%57.12%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%56.98%56.98%56.98%
43.19%43.19%43.19%43.19%43.19%43.19%43.19%43.19%43.19%43.19%43.19%43.19%43.19%43.19%43.19%42.82%42.88%42.82%42.82%42.82%42.82%42.82%42.82%42.82%42.82%42.82%42.82%42.82%42.82%42.82%42.82%42.82%42.82%42.82%42.82%42.82%42.82%43.02%43.02%43.02%
Shares in issue50,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,19,80050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,30050,15,300
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shukra Bullions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,374Dec 161,374Mar 171,374Jun 171,374Sep 171,372Dec 171,372Mar 181,373Jun 181,373Sep 181,380Dec 181,380Mar 191,143Jun 191,143Sep 191,142Dec 191,143Mar 201,144Jun 201,142Sep 201,145Dec 201,150Mar 211,171Jun 211,183Sep 211,188Dec 211,288Mar 221,311Jun 221,313Sep 221,311Dec 221,307Mar 231,306Jun 231,301Sep 231,311Dec 231,441Mar 241,480Jun 241,547Sep 241,615Dec 241,723Mar 251,691Jun 251,740Sep 251,739Dec 251,753Mar 261,760Jun 261,741Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3741,3741,3741,3741,3721,3721,3731,3731,3801,3801,1431,1431,1421,1431,1441,1421,1451,1501,1711,1831,1881,2881,3111,3131,3111,3071,3061,3011,3111,4411,4801,5471,6151,7231,6911,7401,7391,7531,7601,741
9999999999999999999999999999999999999999
Indian promoters9999999999999999999999999999999999999999
1,3651,3651,3651,3651,3631,3631,3641,3641,3711,3711,1341,1341,1331,1341,1351,1331,1361,1411,1621,1741,1791,2791,3021,3041,3021,2981,2971,2921,3021,4321,4711,5381,6061,7141,6821,7311,7301,7441,7511,732
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shukra Bullions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHUKRA JEWELLERY LIMITED, 23.83%.

Holder
SHUKRA JEWELLERY LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others23.83%11,95,00011,95,000
CHANDRAKANT HIMMATLAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.35%6,69,4006,69,300
MAYURI CHANDRAKANT SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.57%5,80,1005,80,000
SAURABH CHANDRAKANT SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.06%4,04,1004,04,100
KRISHNA KUMAR SHRIGOPAL JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%8,5688,468
SANJAY SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000
PRAVIN PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000
KAMLESH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000
JAYANDRA H SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Shukra Bullions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GAURAV CHANDRAKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value17.95%–17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%––17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.93%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%17.95%
ALKA ASHOK KARIA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%
DARSHI PARTHIV SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%–––––––––––
GAURAV SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––17.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AGAURAV CHANDRAKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––17.95%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GUARAV CHANDRAKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–17.95%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.