SKP Securities logo

SKP Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531169Capital MarketsSmall Cap

SKP Securities Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1995
Last close ₹97.42up ₹0.69 (0.71%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹96.73.

30 Oct: open ₹102.00, high ₹102.00, low ₹91.31

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹74.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹142.00High, 20 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹66 Cr3,174th largest listed
P/E
7.69
P/B
1.05
Dividend yield
2.05%
ROE
14.6%
ROCE
15.3%
Debt to equity
0.38
Volume, BSE
523

SKP Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns SKP Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.99%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.99%0.18%74.99%25.01%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.97%74.97%74.97%75.41%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%
Indian promoters74.97%74.97%74.97%75.41%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%65.29%65.29%65.29%65.29%65.29%65.29%65.29%65.29%65.29%65.29%65.29%65.29%65.29%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%–––––
25.03%25.03%25.03%24.59%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%
Shares in issue56,15,00056,15,00056,15,00043,99,40043,99,40043,99,40043,99,40043,99,40043,99,40043,99,40043,99,40043,99,40034,04,40034,04,40034,04,40034,04,40034,04,40034,04,40034,04,40034,04,40034,04,40034,04,40068,08,80068,08,80068,08,80068,08,80068,08,80068,08,80068,08,80068,08,80068,08,80068,08,80068,08,80068,08,80068,08,80068,08,80068,08,80068,08,80068,08,80068,08,800
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of SKP Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,384Dec 161,374Mar 171,398Jun 171,355Sep 171,202Dec 171,353Mar 181,329Jun 181,315Sep 181,276Dec 181,263Mar 191,250Jun 191,231Sep 191,122Dec 191,092Mar 201,095Jun 201,081Sep 201,064Dec 201,066Mar 211,071Jun 211,110Sep 211,097Dec 211,120Mar 221,903Jun 221,493Sep 221,358Dec 221,387Mar 231,418Jun 231,537Sep 231,482Dec 231,800Mar 242,308Jun 242,459Sep 243,733Dec 243,707Mar 253,637Jun 253,533Sep 253,410Dec 253,351Mar 263,300Jun 263,295Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3841,3741,3981,3551,2021,3531,3291,3151,2761,2631,2501,2311,1221,0921,0951,0811,0641,0661,0711,1101,0971,1201,9031,4931,3581,3871,4181,5371,4821,8002,3082,4593,7333,7073,6373,5333,4103,3513,3003,295
5555555555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters5555555555555444444444444444444444455555
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––1111111111111111111111–––––
1,3791,3691,3931,3501,1971,3481,3241,3101,2711,2581,2451,2261,1171,0871,0901,0761,0591,0611,0661,1051,0921,1151,8981,4881,3531,3821,4131,5321,4771,7952,3032,4543,7283,7023,6323,5283,4053,3463,2953,290
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

SKP Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NARESH PACHISIA, 26.23%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NARESH PACHISIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.23%17,85,762
NARESH PACHISIA AND SONS (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families14.69%10,00,000
MANJU PACHISIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.69%10,00,000
VAIBHAV PACHISIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.69%6,60,000
NIKUNJ PACHISIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.69%6,60,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of SKP Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VINITA BANGURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––6.82%6.82%6.82%6.82%6.82%6.82%6.82%
PURUSHOTTAM DASS BANGURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
PUSHPA DEVI BANGURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.86%6.86%6.86%6.64%6.64%6.64%6.64%6.64%6.64%6.64%6.64%6.64%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%–––––––
CREDWYN HOLDINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies5.04%5.35%4.55%4.40%4.59%4.43%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%–4.01%–4.01%3.67%––––––––
CREDWYN HOLDINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED CREDWYN HOLDINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED CREDWYN HOLDINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED CREDWYN HOLDINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED CREDWYN HOLDINGS (INDIA) PRIVATECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.01%––––––––––
KAMAL KUMAR JALAN SECURITIES PVT.LTD.Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––2.08%2.11%–1.71%1.71%–––––––––––
Credwin Holdings (India) Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.01%––––––––––––
HEMANT BANGURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.