SK Minerals & Additives logo

SK Minerals & Additives shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544584Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

SK Minerals & Additives Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2025
Last close ₹391.05up ₹1.55 (0.40%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹389.50.

30 Oct: open ₹389.90, high ₹401.50, low ₹385.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹102.05Low, 9 Mar 2026₹507.00High, 18 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹479 Cr2,189th largest listed
P/E
26.41
P/B
5.94
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
22.5%
ROCE
17.3%
Debt to equity
1.25
Volume, BSE
9,000

SK Minerals & Additives' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns SK Minerals & Additives, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.53%
  • Foreign institutions0.56%
  • Indian institutions3.10%
  • Individuals and others22.80%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.53%0.56%73.53%73.53%1.37%0.56%3.46%3.10%21.64%22.80%Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
73.53%73.53%
Indian promoters73.53%73.53%
26.47%26.47%
Shares in issue1,22,40,0001,22,40,000
Shares locked in90,00,00090,41,000
Promoters' shares locked in89,99,98289,99,982
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of SK Minerals & Additives shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

446Mar 26645Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders446645
66
Indian promoters66
440639
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

SK Minerals & Additives promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is SUNITA RANI, 51.14%.

Holder
SUNITA RANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families51.14%62,60,000100.00%
SHUBHAM JINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.82%10,79,982100.00%
MOHIT JINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.78%8,29,982100.00%
ROHIT JINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.78%8,29,982100.00%
GEETA RANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%18100.00%
NIKETAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%18100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of SK Minerals & Additives, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.81%2.45%
V A TRADING VENTURE LLPOther non-institutions1.29%1.10%
DINESH KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.73%–
JALAN CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.45%–
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies1.38%–
MINERVA VENTURES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.07%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MINERVA VENTURES FUND no longer named, from 1.07%
  • Indian institutions: JALAN CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.45%; RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 2.45%, +0.64 pts
  • Individuals and others: DINESH KUMAR GUPTA no longer named, from 1.73%; RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITED no longer named, from 1.38%; V A TRADING VENTURE LLP 1.10%, −0.19 pts