Shree Krishna Infrastructure logo

Shree Krishna Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 542146RealtySmall Cap

Shree Krishna Infrastructure Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2018
Last close ₹8.74down ₹0.46 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 16 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.20.

16 Oct: open ₹8.74, high ₹8.74, low ₹8.74

52-week range of traded prices to 16 Oct 2026
₹6.23Low, 16 Jul 2026₹20.90High, 16 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹9.61 Cr4,481st largest listed
P/E
7.12
P/B
0.79
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.8%
ROCE
4.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
3,750

Shree Krishna Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shree Krishna Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Indian institutions6.43%
  • Individuals and others93.57%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2025

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
93.57%6.43%43.82%6.43%56.18%93.57%Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2019Sep 2019Mar 2020Sep 2020Sep 2025Sep 202630 Sep
32.29%32.29%32.29%36.96%43.82%None
Indian promoters32.29%32.29%32.29%36.96%43.82%–
67.71%67.71%67.71%63.04%56.18%100.00%
Shares in issue30,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,0001,10,00,0001,10,00,000
Shares locked in21,00,00021,00,0006,00,0006,00,000––
Promoters' shares locked in9,68,6869,68,6866,00,0006,00,000––
Filings before Sep 2025 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Number of Shree Krishna Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

35Mar 1934Sep 1929Mar 2028Sep 20226Sep 25257Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2019Sep 2019Mar 2020Sep 2020Sep 2025Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders35342928226257
11111None
Indian promoters11111–
34332827225257
Filings before Sep 2025 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Shree Krishna Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2019Sep 2019Mar 2020Sep 2020Sep 2025Sep 202630 Sep
BACIL PHARMA LTDCompanies–––––19.00%
SPRING TRADE MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––18.56%18.56%
CHHAYA GAURANG SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––14.40%
PARAS MANUBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––9.00%
JAKSON ASSETS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––2.94%2.94%
RRAVVI GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.73%
OM PARKASHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.00%2.00%
RAVI GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––4.55%1.82%
DARWIN PARSHOTTAM PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.25%1.65%
PASHUPATI CAPITAL SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies––––3.36%–
R G FAMILYOther non-institutions––––3.18%–
ALTIZEN VENTURESOther non-institutions––––1.13%–
MAGIC TOUCH SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions19.00%19.00%19.00%19.00%––
SHREE MANIBHADRA BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions18.33%18.33%18.33%18.33%––
NAMRA TRADERS AND DISTRIBUTORS LLPOther non-institutions8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%––
SHREE KRISHNA CHALET AND ORGANIC FARMS POther non-institutions––4.67%4.67%––
BEELINE BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.33%1.67%2.33%2.67%––
DOROTHY NICHOLAS DSOUZAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––
AMIT RAMESHBHAI PRAJAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.00%–––
SUHAS TULSIBHAI SHRIDEVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.00%–––
DHRUV PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.33%––––
DAKSHABEN PRANAVBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.33%2.33%––––
PRANAVKUMAR KANCHANLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.33%2.33%––––
JAYMEEN ANILKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%––––
ZAKEERHUSEN YUSUFBHAI MALEKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BACIL PHARMA LTD newly named at 19.00%; PASHUPATI CAPITAL SERVICES PVT LTD no longer named, from 3.36%; RAVI GOYAL 1.82%, −2.73 pts; 3 more moved