S J Logistics (India) logo

S J Logistics (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SJLOGISTICTransport Services

S J Logistics (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2023 · Issue price ₹125
Last close ₹293.75down ₹2.90 (0.98%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹296.65.

28 Oct: open ₹299.95, high ₹300.00, low ₹290.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹225.35Low, 30 Mar 2026₹459.00High, 21 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹465 Cr
P/E
6.13
P/B
1.53
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
29.1%
Debt to equity
0.38
Volume, NSE
27,50061.8% delivered

S J Logistics (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns S J Logistics (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.14%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.76%
  • Individuals and others48.10%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
51.14%0.00%49.64%49.64%49.64%47.54%47.95%48.76%49.10%49.10%49.10%51.14%0.00%0.02%0.02%0.01%0.25%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%2.98%1.36%0.83%1.84%2.02%2.02%2.19%1.81%1.75%0.76%47.38%48.97%49.51%50.60%49.77%48.99%48.47%48.84%48.90%48.10%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
49.64%49.64%49.64%47.54%47.95%48.76%49.10%49.10%49.10%51.14%
Indian promoters49.64%49.64%49.64%47.54%47.95%48.76%49.10%49.10%49.10%51.14%
50.36%50.36%50.36%52.46%52.05%51.24%50.90%50.90%50.90%48.86%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%14.65%14.65%42.02%
Shares in issue1,44,83,1301,44,83,1301,44,83,1301,51,23,1301,52,43,1301,52,83,1301,52,93,1301,52,93,1301,52,93,1301,58,23,130
Shares locked in1,06,43,1301,06,43,1301,08,33,63064,36,95065,56,95065,96,95030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00036,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in71,89,74071,89,74071,89,74054,75,45055,95,45056,35,45030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00036,00,000
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of S J Logistics (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,585Mar 241,910Jun 242,183Sep 243,176Dec 243,681Mar 253,984Jun 254,168Sep 254,293Dec 254,251Mar 264,295Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5851,9102,1833,1763,6813,9844,1684,2934,2514,295
4444477777
Indian promoters4444477777
1,5811,9062,1793,1723,6773,9774,1614,2864,2444,288
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

S J Logistics (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJEN HASMUKHLAL SHAH, 39.03%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJEN HASMUKHLAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families39.03%61,75,45040.48%58.30%
ASMITA RAJEN SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.46%8,64,20081.00%0.00%
JEET RAJEN SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.47%3,90,0600.00%0.00%
SHRUTI RAJEN SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.83%2,90,03068.96%0.00%
RUPANKI PRASHANT SHAHIndian companies, trusts and others1.71%2,70,0000.00%0.00%
PAVAN PRASHANTBHAI SHAH HUFIndian companies, trusts and others0.32%51,0000.00%0.00%
PRASHANT ARVINDLAL SHAHIndian companies, trusts and others0.32%51,0000.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of S J Logistics (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
ANAGHA MAHESH BHOIRResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.75%5.75%5.75%5.51%5.46%5.45%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.26%
MAHESH ATMARAM BHOIRResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.75%5.75%5.75%5.51%5.46%5.45%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.26%
SANDEEP SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.23%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.23%1.19%
LENUS FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.15%1.15%1.15%1.10%–1.09%1.09%–––
ANKUSH KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.55%1.45%1.24%1.21%–––––
ASHIKA GLOBAL FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––
INDIA-AHEAD VENTURE FUNDAlternative investment funds1.11%1.05%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.