Sita Enterprises logo

Sita Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512589Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Sita Enterprises LTD. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1994
Last close ₹128.40up ₹2.10 (1.66%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹126.30.

29 Oct: open ₹130.00, high ₹132.00, low ₹126.20

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹111.95Low, 24 Sep 2026₹201.70High, 16 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹39 Cr3,482nd largest listed
P/E
14.55
P/B
1.93
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
14.9%
ROCE
16.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
136

Sita Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sita Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.76%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others28.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.00%0.13%71.76%28.24%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%71.76%71.76%71.76%71.76%71.76%
Indian promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%71.76%71.76%71.76%71.76%71.76%
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%28.24%28.24%28.24%28.24%28.24%
Shares in issue30,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sita Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,365Dec 161,356Mar 171,358Jun 171,343Sep 171,347Dec 171,356Mar 181,357Jun 181,368Sep 181,371Dec 181,373Mar 191,376Jun 191,379Sep 191,387Dec 191,392Mar 201,401Jun 201,415Sep 201,432Dec 201,447Mar 211,501Jun 211,516Sep 211,549Dec 211,711Mar 221,910Jun 221,901Sep 221,891Dec 221,946Mar 231,985Jun 232,260Sep 232,499Dec 232,631Mar 242,873Jun 242,889Sep 243,180Dec 243,078Mar 253,004Jun 252,980Sep 252,995Dec 252,917Mar 262,855Jun 262,814Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3651,3561,3581,3431,3471,3561,3571,3681,3711,3731,3761,3791,3871,3921,4011,4151,4321,4471,5011,5161,5491,7111,9101,9011,8911,9461,9852,2602,4992,6312,8732,8893,1803,0783,0042,9802,9952,9172,8552,814
1010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010109999999911111
Indian promoters1010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010109999999911111
1,3551,3461,3481,3331,3371,3461,3471,3581,3611,3631,3661,3691,3771,3821,3911,4051,4221,4371,4911,5061,5391,7011,9001,8911,8811,9361,9752,2512,4902,6222,8642,8803,1713,0692,9952,9792,9942,9162,8542,813
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sita Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Jitendra Rasiklal Sanghavi, 71.76%.

Holder
Jitendra Rasiklal SanghaviIndividuals and Hindu undivided families71.76%21,52,933
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sita Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Saumik Ketankumar DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%
Niraj Rajnikant ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%
Skyline Investments PrivateCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%
Sanju Ashok TulsyanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%–
Ashok Kumar TulsyanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%–
Charm Fiscal Company Pvt.Ltd.Companies1.76%1.76%–1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%–1.76%1.76%–––––
Sudhanshu KandaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%––––––
Suman Devi BagariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.74%––––––––
Mohan SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%–2.50%2.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
M SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Charm Fiscal Company Lpt. Ltd.Other non-institutions––1.76%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Sanju Ashok Tulsyan no longer named, from 2.13%; Ashok Kumar Tulsyan no longer named, from 1.93%; Saumik Ketankumar Doshi newly named at 1.34%; 2 more moved