Shantidoot Infra Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543598RealtySmall Cap

SHANTIDOOT INFRA SERVICES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2022
Last close ₹560.50down ₹29.50 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 22 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹590.00.

22 Oct: open ₹560.50, high ₹560.50, low ₹560.50

52-week range of traded prices to 22 Oct 2026
₹152.00Low, 2 Feb 2026₹593.85High, 20 May 2026
Market cap
₹101 Cr3,221st largest listed
P/E
70.18
P/B
8.23
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.5%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
400

Shantidoot Infra Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shantidoot Infra Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.07%
  • Individuals and others27.93%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
72.07%27.93%72.07%72.07%72.07%72.07%72.07%72.07%72.07%72.07%27.93%27.93%27.93%27.93%27.93%27.93%27.93%27.93%Dec 22Mar 23Sep 23Dec 23Mar 24Jun 24Sep 24Sep 26
Per centDec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Sep 202630 Sep
72.07%72.07%72.07%72.07%72.07%72.07%72.07%72.07%
Indian promoters72.07%72.07%72.07%72.07%72.07%72.07%72.07%72.07%
27.93%27.93%27.93%27.93%27.93%27.93%27.93%27.93%
Shares in issue17,98,00017,98,00017,98,00017,98,00017,98,00017,98,00017,98,00017,98,000
Shares locked in13,13,20013,02,000–3,59,600–3,59,600––
Promoters' shares locked in12,95,80012,95,800–3,59,600–3,59,600––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shantidoot Infra Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

184Dec 2282Mar 2373Sep 2367Dec 2361Mar 2454Jun 2449Sep 2462Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders18482736761544962
33333333
Indian promoters33333333
18179706458514659
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shantidoot Infra Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is AVIJEET KUMAR, 63.53%.

Holder
AVIJEET KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families63.53%11,42,350
RAJANI KUMARI SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.31%77,500
SANIDHYA GAUTAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.22%75,950
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shantidoot Infra Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Sep 202630 Sep
GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITEDCompanies––––7.30%6.85%6.76%6.81%
SANJAY KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.51%1.96%1.96%2.14%2.58%2.85%2.98%
ARVIND KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%
RAJEEVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
BRAJESH RANJAN VYASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.07%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
PRIYA MURTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.24%1.24%1.24%
ASHIS KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.18%
VIKAS KUMARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–1.07%1.07%1.07%–1.07%1.07%1.07%
VIKASH KUMARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.07%–––
GRETEX SHARE BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.51%1.51%5.96%6.32%––––
SS CORPORATE SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies1.16%1.16%––––––
A VIMAL CHAND .Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KRISHAN KUMAR no longer named, from 1.09%; SANJAY KUMAR 2.98%, −0.18 pts