Simplex Realty logo

Simplex Realty shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SIMPLXREABSE: 503229RealtySmall Cap

Simplex Realty Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1960
Last close ₹144.33₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹144.33.

27 Oct: open ₹144.33, high ₹144.33, low ₹144.33

52-week range of BSE trades to 21 Oct 2026
₹117.00Low, 14 Jul 2026₹185.00High, 23 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹43 Cr3,546th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.38
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.4%
ROCE
−3.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
1100.0% delivered

Simplex Realty's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Simplex Realty, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.11%
  • Indian institutions15.08%
  • Individuals and others29.82%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
55.11%15.08%55.11%15.08%29.82%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.98%52.23%52.23%52.23%52.23%52.23%52.23%53.54%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.71%53.71%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.89%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.91%55.07%55.11%55.11%55.11%55.11%55.11%
Indian promoters51.98%52.23%52.23%52.23%52.23%52.23%52.23%53.54%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.71%53.71%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.89%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.91%55.07%55.11%55.11%55.11%55.11%55.11%
48.02%47.77%47.77%47.77%47.77%47.77%47.77%46.46%46.45%46.45%46.45%46.29%46.29%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.11%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.09%44.93%44.89%44.89%44.89%44.89%44.89%
Shares in issue29,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,36229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,38229,91,382
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Simplex Realty shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,392Dec 165,356Mar 175,326Jun 175,288Sep 175,236Dec 174,377Mar 184,290Jun 184,269Sep 184,244Dec 184,188Mar 193,929Jun 193,920Sep 193,782Dec 193,765Mar 203,755Jun 203,744Sep 203,578Dec 203,562Mar 213,545Jun 213,533Sep 213,395Dec 213,383Mar 223,382Jun 223,359Sep 223,100Dec 223,100Mar 233,088Jun 233,145Sep 233,105Dec 233,171Mar 243,176Jun 243,302Sep 243,326Dec 243,186Mar 253,174Jun 253,133Sep 253,110Dec 253,087Mar 263,081Jun 263,098Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,3925,3565,3265,2885,2364,3774,2904,2694,2444,1883,9293,9203,7823,7653,7553,7443,5783,5623,5453,5333,3953,3833,3823,3593,1003,1003,0883,1453,1053,1713,1763,3023,3263,1863,1743,1333,1103,0873,0813,098
10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
5,3825,3465,3165,2785,2264,3674,2804,2594,2344,1783,9193,9103,7723,7553,7453,7343,5683,5523,5353,5233,3853,3733,3723,3493,0903,0903,0783,1353,0953,1613,1663,2923,3163,1763,1643,1233,1003,0773,0713,088
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Simplex Realty promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is LUCKY VYAPAAR & HOLDINGS PRIVATE LTD, 24.84%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
LUCKY VYAPAAR & HOLDINGS PRIVATE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others24.84%7,43,040
NEW TEXTILES LLPIndian companies, trusts and others20.10%6,01,125
NANDAN S DAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.25%1,27,026
SANJAY NANDAN DAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.62%78,330
SHREELEKHA N DAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.74%51,936
SHASHI AMIT PATODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.54%46,076
NALINI SOMANYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%511
NANDAN DAMANI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%300
SUMITA SOMANYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%50
KAMLADEVI DEVRATAN BAGRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%33
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Simplex Realty, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies22.92%22.92%22.92%22.92%22.92%22.92%22.92%20.98%20.02%20.02%18.34%17.83%17.83%16.97%16.97%16.97%14.15%13.90%13.57%13.57%12.76%12.52%12.38%12.38%12.38%12.38%12.21%12.19%12.19%11.92%11.92%11.92%11.92%11.92%11.92%11.92%11.92%11.92%11.92%11.92%
THE NAV BHARAT REFRIGERATION AND INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%3.07%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%–4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.62%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.54%3.54%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.64%
THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%
SHIVANI VISHAL JATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.04%1.31%1.40%1.46%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.98%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%
MANJU GAGGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
ARGHYAM HOLDING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
TAPAN KUMAR DEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.11%1.20%1.26%1.28%1.23%1.23%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.22%1.18%1.15%1.07%1.02%1.02%–1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS 3.64%, −0.02 pts