Sabrimala Industries India logo

Sabrimala Industries India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540132Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Sabrimala Industries India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2016
Last close ₹24.10down ₹0.49 (1.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.59.

29 Oct: open ₹25.08, high ₹25.08, low ₹24.10

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹8.83Low, 8 Jul 2026₹25.08High, 29 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹21 Cr4,542nd largest listed
P/E
67.60
P/B
2.89
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.4%
ROCE
−5.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
8,210

Sabrimala Industries India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sabrimala Industries India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.34%0.34%0.34%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%99.66%99.66%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%Sep 22Mar 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.34%0.34%––––––
Foreign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.34%0.34%––––––
–––––––––––––––––––––––100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%99.66%99.66%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––6.01%6.00%6.00%6.00%6.00%6.10%7.00%7.55%9.92%10.53%5.67%9.53%10.73%11.41%14.16%15.44%
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––73.70%73.70%65.67%65.67%63.38%63.27%62.31%61.84%70.80%70.94%71.94%71.41%70.10%71.41%70.06%67.65%
Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––10.97%10.97%19.00%19.00%22.22%22.22%22.22%22.22%10.90%9.04%15.15%9.02%9.02%9.02%8.23%8.08%
Non-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%–0.01%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%
Directors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––0.46%0.46%0.46%0.46%0.46%0.46%0.46%0.46%0.46%0.46%–0.46%0.46%0.46%0.46%0.46%
–––––––––––––––––––––––8.86%8.87%8.87%8.87%7.95%7.95%8.02%7.94%7.57%8.68%7.23%9.57%9.57%7.58%6.97%8.25%
Shares in issue87,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,50087,14,500
Sabrimala Industries India has no promoter group: no filing in this table names one. Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sabrimala Industries India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

619Dec 16613Mar 17607Jun 17606Sep 17607Dec 17606Mar 18613Jun 18615Sep 18617Dec 18615Mar 19617Jun 19626Sep 19627Dec 19627Mar 20627Jun 20632Sep 20651Dec 20655Mar 21654Jun 21663Sep 21665Dec 21688Mar 22713Jun 22713Sep 22715Dec 22716Mar 23716Jun 23710Dec 23709Mar 24887Jun 241,249Sep 241,854Dec 241,952Mar 25654Jun 252,048Sep 251,993Dec 252,003Mar 262,112Jun 262,126Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6196136076066076066136156176156176266276276276326516556546636656887137137157167167107098871,2491,8541,9526542,0481,9932,0032,1122,126
6196136076066076066136156176156176266276276276326516556546636656887137137157167167107098871,2491,8541,9526542,0481,9932,0032,1122,126
–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11––––––
–––––––––––––––––––––––7137157167167107098871,2491,8531,9516542,0481,9932,0032,1122,126
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––5815835875885895877611,1211,7111,8125281,9061,8511,8591,9521,946
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––919188878282838383829082818589100
Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––13131313131414132016131616162428
Non-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––111–23333
Directors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––1111111111–11111
–––––––––––––––––––––––27272727252528303739234141394348
Hindu undivided families–––––––––––––––––––––––2727271252522–21239364246
Firm––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1–22111
Trusts––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Largest public holders of Sabrimala Industries India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RADHIKA GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.34%
VIVEK RAHEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.48%11.48%–11.48%11.48%9.47%9.47%3.84%
SUMAN GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%–2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%
ATUL KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
VIVEK KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.70%
SANDEEP JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
ANSHUL AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%
SANDEEP JAIN & SONS HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%–1.25%
ARCHIT GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.20%
RUPINDER KAUR ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
SUNEET KHARBANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
PANKAJ AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
SAURABH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%
MAGNUM POWER AND INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%–––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
MAGNUM STEELS LIMITEDCompanies1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
EFFICACY FINANCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––4.54%–4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%2.39%–
VANDANA GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%–3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%–
SANJAY GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%–4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%3.67%3.67%4.59%3.67%3.67%3.67%1.95%–
RAJNEESH SOODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%1.61%1.61%–1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%–
SHIV KUMAR GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%–4.59%4.59%––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–
SANDEEP JAIN & SONS HUOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%–
RITU GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.87%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%–3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%2.98%2.98%3.44%2.98%2.98%2.64%––
ANJALI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%––
RACHIT JAIN (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.63%–1.63%–––––––––––1.17%––
SHAKUNTALA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%––
ELATED INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––4.71%4.71%–––––––8.56%8.56%11.77%11.77%11.77%11.77%––4.71%–––––
KANCHAN SARAOGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%–4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%–4.02%4.02%––––––––4.02%–––––
AMIT KUMAR SARAOGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.79%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%–4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%––––––––4.02%–––––
HONEY SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%––2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%1.87%–––2.52%–––––
ACHINTYA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.06%–1.06%––––––––––––2.49%2.49%–2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%––2.49%–––––
SURENDER SINGH NEGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–1.63%1.63%1.63%––––––––––––––1.63%–––––
LALIT GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––1.15%–––––
Rachit jainOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.63%–––1.63%–1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%––1.63%–––––––
Sat pal rawal & sonsOther non-institutions––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.15%1.15%–1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––1.15%–––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%–––––––
KANCHAN SAROGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––4.02%––––––––––––––––
RUPINDER KUMAR ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%––––––––––––––––
RESURGENT FINCROP PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions4.09%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%–4.54%––––––––––––––––––––––
HONEY GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.52%––––––––––––––––––––––
ORANGE STOCK AND SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.11%3.36%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 51 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIVEK RAHEJA 3.84%, −5.63 pts; EFFICACY FINANCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 2.39%; VANDANA GARG no longer named, from 2.18%; 10 more moved