Signatureglobal (India) logo

Signatureglobal (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SIGNATUREBSE: 543990RealtySmall Cap

Signatureglobal (India) Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 2023 · Issue price ₹385
Last close ₹703.90up ₹0.85 (0.12%)BSE ₹704.95

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹703.05.

27 Oct: open ₹700.30, high ₹714.80, low ₹696.80

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹695.00Low, 8 Oct 2026₹1,153.90High, 22 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹9,903 Cr500th largest listed
P/E
9.49
P/E without one-offs
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
5.35
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
81.0%
ROE without one-offs
−17.4%
ROCE
−3.3%
Debt to equity
1.59
Volume, NSE
2,02,4568.4% delivered

Signatureglobal (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Signatureglobal (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.54%
  • Foreign institutions9.27%
  • Indian institutions5.48%
  • Individuals and others15.71%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.63%4.69%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.54%69.54%5.42%5.66%6.09%8.33%12.21%12.04%10.36%10.60%10.58%10.12%9.53%9.45%9.27%6.02%5.63%5.08%5.31%4.69%4.83%5.15%5.24%5.52%5.17%5.40%5.47%5.48%18.94%19.08%19.20%16.74%13.47%13.50%14.86%14.53%14.28%15.08%15.44%15.54%15.71%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.54%69.54%
Indian promoters69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.54%69.54%
30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.46%30.46%
Shares in issue14,05,10,69114,05,10,69114,05,10,69114,05,10,69114,05,10,69114,05,10,69114,05,10,69114,05,10,69114,05,10,69114,05,10,69114,05,10,69114,06,86,02614,06,86,026
Shares locked in12,54,47,02111,71,74,3212,81,02,1422,81,02,1422,81,02,1422,81,02,1420––––––
Promoters' shares locked in9,78,33,7009,78,33,7002,81,02,1422,81,02,1422,81,02,1422,81,02,1420––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Signatureglobal (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

22,355Sep 2313,279Dec 2313,940Mar 2414,540Jun 2417,562Sep 2419,098Dec 2421,558Mar 2521,540Jun 2522,506Sep 2521,037Dec 2521,320Mar 2622,303Jun 2623,152Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders22,35513,27913,94014,54017,56219,09821,55821,54022,50621,03721,32022,30323,152
13131313131313131313131313
Indian promoters13131313131313131313131313
22,34213,26613,92714,52717,54919,08521,54521,52722,49321,02421,30722,29023,139
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Signatureglobal (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sarvpriya Securities Pvt Ltd, 17.31%. The filing names 42 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sarvpriya Securities Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others17.31%2,43,49,900
Pradeep Kumar AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.54%92,00,960
Lalit Kumar AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.52%91,65,940
Devender AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.37%89,55,960
Ravi AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.34%89,13,940
Ravi Aggarwal Huf (Ravi Aggarwal)Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.43%48,30,000
Bhawana AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.38%47,60,000
Lalit Kumar Aggarwal Huf (Lalit Kumar Aggarwal)Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.36%47,25,000
Devender Aggarwal Huf (Devender Aggarwal)Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.31%46,55,000
Rashmi AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.29%46,27,000
Pradeep Kumar Aggarwal Huf (Pradeep Kumar Aggarwal)Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.28%46,20,000
Madhu AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.23%45,50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Signatureglobal (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Signatureglobal (India)

HolderSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Dkl Broking & Infra LlpOther non-institutions6.72%6.72%6.72%6.06%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.42%4.42%
Nomura India Investment Fund Mother FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––1.14%2.27%2.58%3.21%3.36%3.54%3.56%3.51%3.51%3.50%3.38%
Hdfc Capital Affordable Real Estate Fund 1Alternative investment funds3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%
Trimurti Fragrances Private LimitedCompanies1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%
Pradeep Kumar AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
The Nomura Trust and Banking Co., Ltd As The Trustee of Nomura India Stock Mother FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.33%1.33%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.19%1.14%1.14%
Nomura Funds Ireland Public Limited Company- Nomura Funds Ireland - India Equity FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.45%1.60%1.60%1.50%1.39%1.36%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.05%–
Samyktva Construction LLPOther non-institutions––1.21%1.21%1.21%––––––––
Credible Nivesh LtdCompanies1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––
International Finance CorporationForeign companies2.43%2.43%2.43%––––––––––
Samyaktva Construction LlpOther non-institutions1.21%1.21%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Nomura Funds Ireland Public Limited Company- Nomura Funds Ireland - India Equity Fund no longer named, from 1.05%; Nomura India Investment Fund Mother Fund 3.38%, −0.12 pts