Siddheswari Garments logo

Siddheswari Garments shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526877Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Siddheswari Garments Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1995
Last close ₹22.47down ₹0.43 (1.88%)

Share price at the BSE close on 22 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹22.90.

22 Oct: open ₹22.44, high ₹22.50, low ₹22.44

52-week range of traded prices to 22 Oct 2026
₹14.75Low, 5 Aug 2026₹25.85High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹7.44 Cr4,708th largest listed
P/E
266.57
P/B
0.21
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.1%
ROCE
−0.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
11

Siddheswari Garments' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Siddheswari Garments, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.05%
  • Individuals and others99.95%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
99.95%0.05%0.05%99.95%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%
Indian promoters0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%
99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%99.95%
Shares in issue33,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,12,27433,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,90033,09,900
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––1,6001,6001,6001,600––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––1,6001,6001,6001,600––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Siddheswari Garments shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,590Dec 161,590Mar 171,590Jun 171,590Sep 171,591Dec 171,591Mar 181,591Jun 181,592Sep 181,593Dec 181,595Mar 191,595Jun 191,592Sep 191,592Dec 191,589Mar 201,589Jun 201,589Sep 201,589Dec 201,589Mar 211,589Jun 211,589Sep 211,589Dec 211,588Mar 221,588Jun 221,589Sep 221,588Dec 221,589Mar 231,591Jun 231,586Sep 231,674Dec 231,757Mar 241,779Jun 241,871Sep 242,001Dec 242,007Mar 252,009Jun 252,034Sep 252,024Dec 252,085Mar 262,115Jun 262,117Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5901,5901,5901,5901,5911,5911,5911,5921,5931,5951,5951,5921,5921,5891,5891,5891,5891,5891,5891,5891,5891,5881,5881,5891,5881,5891,5911,5861,6741,7571,7791,8712,0012,0072,0092,0342,0242,0852,1152,117
3333333333333333333333333333332222222222
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333332222222222
1,5871,5871,5871,5871,5881,5881,5881,5891,5901,5921,5921,5891,5891,5861,5861,5861,5861,5861,5861,5861,5861,5851,5851,5861,5851,5861,5881,5831,6711,7541,7771,8691,9992,0052,0072,0322,0222,0832,1132,115
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Siddheswari Garments promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MRS LALITA PODDAR, 0.03%.

Holder
MRS LALITA PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%1,000
MR ABHISHEK PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%600
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Siddheswari Garments, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRIMAX FISCAL SERVICES LTDCompanies10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%–10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.87%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%
AAINA ENGINEERING (P) LTDCompanies8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%––8.67%–8.67%–8.67%–8.67%8.67%–––8.67%8.67%–7.82%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.66%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%
LYONS CORPORATE MARKET LTD.Companies8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%–8.46%8.46%–8.46%8.46%–8.46%8.46%8.46%–––––8.46%8.46%–––––––8.46%––8.46%8.46%8.45%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%
CHARIOT EXIMP LTDCompanies–––––––––8.13%––––––––––––––8.13%–8.13%–––––8.13%8.13%8.12%8.13%8.13%8.13%8.13%8.13%
DIPL COMPUTERS PVT LTDCompanies–––––4.53%4.53%–4.53%––4.53%4.53%–4.53%–4.53%–––4.53%4.53%––4.53%––––4.53%––4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%
CELESTIAL HOLDINGS PVT LTDCompanies–––––4.29%4.29%––4.29%4.29%–––4.29%4.29%–––––4.29%––––––––––4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%
CELESTIAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.78%–3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%–––––––3.78%3.78%––––––––––––––––3.78%3.78%3.77%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%
MILLENNIUM HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––3.47%––3.47%––––––3.47%–––––––––3.47%–––––3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%
SHYAM SUNDAR KEJRIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%–2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%–2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%–2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%
LYONS CORPORATE MKT LTDCompanies–––––––––––8.46%–––8.46%–8.46%8.46%8.46%––8.46%8.46%8.46%–8.46%8.46%8.46%–8.46%8.46%––––––––
CHARIOT EXIM LTDCompanies8.13%8.13%8.13%8.13%8.13%8.13%8.13%–8.13%–8.13%8.13%8.13%8.13%8.13%8.13%–8.13%8.13%8.13%8.13%7.86%8.13%8.13%–8.13%–8.13%8.13%8.13%8.13%8.13%––––––––
DIPL COMPUTERS P LTDCompanies4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%––4.53%–4.53%4.53%––4.53%–4.53%–4.53%4.53%4.53%––4.53%4.53%–4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%–4.53%4.53%––––––––
CELESTIAL HOLDINGS P LTDCompanies4.29%–4.29%4.29%4.29%––4.29%4.29%––4.29%4.29%4.29%––4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%––4.29%4.29%4.29%–4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%––––––––
CELESTIAL CONSULTANTS P LTDCompanies–3.78%–––––3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%–––3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%–3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%––––––––
MILLENNUIM HOLDING P LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––3.47%––––––––––––3.47%3.47%––––––––
MILLENNIUM HOLDINGS P LTDCompanies–3.47%–––––3.47%3.47%–3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%–––3.47%3.47%3.47%–3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%––3.47%3.47%––––––––––
MILLENUIAM HOLDINGS P LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.47%––––––––––––
LYON CORPORATE MKT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––8.46%––––––––––––––
CELESTAIL HOLDINGS P LTDCompanies–4.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––4.29%––––––––––––––
CELESTIAL SONSULTANTS P LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.78%––––––––––––––
PRIMA FISCAL SERVICES LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––10.88%–––––––––––––––––
MILLENUIM HOLDING P LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––3.47%––––––––––––––––––
AAINA ENGINEERING PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––8.67%8.67%–8.67%–8.67%–8.67%–––8.67%8.67%––8.67%–––––––––––––––––––
CLESTIAL HOLDINGS PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––4.29%–––––––––––––––––––
SHYAM SUNDER KERIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.04%–––––––––––––––––––
LYONS CORPOARTE MARKETS LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––8.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––
CHAIROT EXIM LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––8.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––
AAINA ENGINEERING PLTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––8.67%––––––––––––––––––––––––
MIILENNUIUM HOLDING P LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––3.47%––––––––––––––––––––––––
CELESTAIL CONSULTANTS P LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––3.78%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LYONS CORPORATE MARKET PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––8.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHAROIT EXIM LTDOther non-institutions–––––––8.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LYONS CAPITAL MARKETS P LTDOther non-institutions–––––8.46%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MILLENUM HOLDING PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––3.47%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MILLIENUIEM HOLDING PVT LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.47%–3.47%3.47%3.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.